PVNA-PVNA Grand Finalists Honour Boardlast updated:
09-Dec-2017
Honour Board List
Bundoora Comets B&F
Bundoora Comets Runnerup B&F
Honour Award: Ciara Stewart (Open 3)
Honour Award: Crownlow (Open 1)
Honour Award: Jacinta Tonkin (17s)
Honour Award: Jacinta Tonkin (Open 2)
Honour Award: Merrilyn Gamble (15s)
Honour Award: Sarina Ferraro (17s)
Honour Award: Sue Drummond (13s)
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s)
Life Membership
Membership on the Association Committee
PV Comets OPENs Players Choice
PV Comets Teams
PVNA B&F Runner Up
PVNA Best and Fairest
PVNA Grand Finalists
PVNA Most Improved Player
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final
Ten Years of service
SeasonNameNote
2017 - Spring Storm by 5 - 13&U Res
Thunderbolts by 4 - 13&Under
Northern Blues Kangas by 4 - 15&U Res
Roxy by 23 - 15&Under
Phoenix by 13 - 17&Under
V.S.Connected I by 8 - 19&Under
2017 - Autumn Storm by 2 - 13&U Res
Power by 4 - 13&Under
Wildcats by 0 - 13&UnderB Division
Roxy by 5 - 15&Under
Phoenix by 11 - 17&Under
Northern Blues Lions by 15 - 19&U Res
Dynamite by 7 - 19&Under
2016 - Spring Firestorm by 7 - 13&U ResB Division
Power by 4 - 13&U Res
V.S.Connected III by 6 - 13&Under
Northern Blues Cheetahs by 11 - 15&U Res
Phoenix by 10 - 15&Under
Fireflyz by 9 - 18&U ResB Division
V.S.Connected II by 25 - 18&U Res
Dynamite by 7 - 18&Under
The Jets by 16 - 18&UnderB Division
2016 - Autumn SS Saphires by 4 - 13&U Res
V.S.Connected III by 3 - 13&Under
Awesome Angels 15s2 by 2 - 15&U Res
Phoenix by 17 - 15&Under
Black Sapphires by 1 - 18&U ResB Division; 23 draw; 2x5minutes extra time played
Blaze Jnr by 11 - 18&U Res
Cruisers by 10 - 18&U ResC Division
V.S.Connected I by 9 - 18&Under
2015 - Spring V.S.Connected II by 15 - 15&Under
V.S.Connected III by 7 - 13&U Res
Northern Blues Kangas by 9 - 13&Under
Fireflyz by 15 - 15&U ResB division
Northern Blues Leopards by 25 - 15&U Res
Northern Blues Lions by 8 - 18&U Res
Dynamite by 10 - 18&UnderB division
Sublime by 5 - 18&Under
2015 - Autumn Northern Blues Kangas by 8 - 13&Under
Northern Blues Koalas by 4 - 13&UnderB Grade
Northern Blues Leopards by 2 - 15&U Res
Superstars by 2 - 15&Under
All Starz by 9 - 18&U Res
A Grade
Sublime by 17 - 18&UnderPremier Division
V.S.Connected I by 22 - 18&UnderB Grade
2014 - Spring SS Magic by 9 - 13&UnderB Division
V.S.Connected III by 40 - 13&Under
Phoenix by 2 - 15&UnderB Division
The Jets by 1 - 15&Under
Angels by 11 - 17&U Res
Sublime by 3 - 17&Under
2014 - Autumn Awesome Angels 13s2 by 15 - 13&UnderB Division
Phoenix by 12 - 13&Under
Force by 2 - 15&UnderB Division
ThunderboltsOLD by 3 - 15&Under
Mystix by 2 - 17&Under
RedHot Devils by 4 - 17&UnderB Division
Rush by 13 - 17&UnderC Division
2013 - Spring Sublime by 3 - 17&Under
Superstars by 15 - 13&Under
The Jets by 14 - 15&Under
Cruisers by 1 - 13&UnderB Division
Dynamite by 3 - 17&U Res
RedHot Devils by 14 - 17&U ResB Division
2013 - Autumn Awesome Angels 13s1 by 2 - 13&UnderB Division
ThunderboltsOLD by 16 - 13&Under
Blaze Jnr by 5 - 15&UnderB Division
Dynamite by 21 - 15&Under
All Starz by 5 - 17&U Res
Sublime by 9 - 17&Under
2012 - Spring Superstars by 23 - 13&UnderB Division
ThunderboltsOLD by 5 - 13&UnderA Division
Dynamite by 12 - 15&U Res
Red Berries by 5 - 15&Under
Blaze by 7 - 17&U Res
RoxyOLD by 1 - 17&Under
2012 - Autumn Dynamite by 7 - 13&UnderA Division
ThunderboltsOLD by 11 - 13&UnderB Division
Red Berries by 27 - 15&UnderA Division
RedHot Devils by 16 - 15&UnderC Division
Rush by 28 - 15&UnderB Division
Angels by 13 - 17&UnderC Division
RoxyOLD by 6 - 17&UnderA Division
Vixens by 24 - 17&UnderB Division
2011 - Spring Dynamite by 9 - 13&Under
RedHot Devils by 23 - 13&UnderB Division
All Starz by 26 - 15&U ResB Division
Rush by 1 - 15&U Res
Sublime by 1 - 15&Under
Angels by 22 - 17&U Res
BluebirdsOLD by 4 - 17&Under
2011 - Autumn Blue Viper by 18 - 13&Under
Leopards by 7 - 15&U ResB Division
Rush by 17 - 15&U Res
Sublime by 3 - 15&Under
Karma by 10 - 17&Under
RoxyOLD by 13 - 17&UnderB Division
2010 - Spring All Starz by 1 - 13&UnderB Division
Red Berries by 25 - 13&Under
Mystix by 3 - 15&UnderB Division
Vixens by 6 - 15&Under
Karma by 1 - 17&Under
RoxyOLD by 9 - 17&UnderB Division
2010 - Autumn Blue Viper by 11 - 13&UnderB Division
Sublime by 5 - 13&Under
Smurfs by 3 - 15&UnderB Division
Vixens by 1 - 15&Under
RoxyOLD by 13 - 17&UnderB Division
Xtreme by 5 - 17&Under
2009 - Spring ThunderboltsOLD by 3 - 12&U Res
Scorpions by 7 - 12&UnderB Division
Sublime by 3 - 12&Under
All Sortz by 3 - 14&UnderB Division
Power Of One by 2 - 14&Under
FalconsOLD by 22 - 16&Under
StormOLD by 4 - 16&UnderB Division
BluebirdsOLD by 9 - 17&Under
2009 - Autumn ThunderboltsOLD by 10 - 12&U Res
Sunshine by 2 - 12&Under
Power Of One by 23 - 14&U Res
RoxyOLD by 21 - 14&Under
Angels by 2 - 16&Under
Black Ice by 4 - 16&UnderReserve Grade
Xtreme by 12 - 17&Under
2008 - Spring Scorpions by 7 - 12&U Res
Power Of One by 9 - 12&Under
Firebirds by 2 - 14&U Res
Angels2 by 4 - 14&Under
Karma by 4 - 16&Under
Swifts by 5 - 16&UnderB Division GF
2008 - Autumn Spiritz by 6 - 12&UnderB Division Grand Finalist.
Vixens by 11 - 12&Under
StormOLD by 7 - 14&UnderB Division Grand Final
Swifts by 10 - 14&Under
Hot Chicks by 12 - 16&UnderB Division Grand Final
Xtreme by 2 - 16&UnderMatch drawn at FULL time
- two five minutes halves played to determine winner.
Excellent game, hard fought.
2007 - Spring Xtreme by 5 - 15&Under
Eclipse by 16 - 13&UnderB Division GF
2007 - Autumn Xtreme by 6 - 15&Under
Panthers by 7 - 13&Under
2007 - Spring Swifts by 11 - 13&Under
2006 - Spring Xtreme by 10 - 13&Under
2006 - Autumn Xtreme by 2 - 13&Under
2006 - Spring No Xcuses by 35 - 15&Under
2006 - Autumn No Xcuses by 11 - 15&Under
2005 - Spring DolphinsOLD by 10 - 13&Under
No Xcuses by 8 - 15&Under