PVNA-All Sortzlast updated:
24-Dec-2012
Hosted By VICNET

Team List
All Sortz
All Starz
Angels
Aqua Jets
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 11s3
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 9s
Black Ice
Black Sapphires
Blaze
Blaze Jnr
Blue Viper
Bluebirds
Cheeky Monkeys
CherryTops
Dragonflies
Dynamite
Fireflys
Funet
Hot Shots
Jelly Beans
Leopards
Mixtures
Mystix
Mystix Jnr
Netta
Panthers
Phoenix
Purple Diamonds
Purple Puppies
Red Berries
RedHot Devils
Roxy
Shooting Stars1
Shooting Stars2
Smurfs
Sublime
Sunshine
Superstars
Swift Jnr
Swifts
The Jets
Thunderbolts
Trouble
Vixens
Team name:All Sortz
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:black
Formed:2006-01-26 ()
Manager:Sharon Sovereign-Smith
Coach:Tamara Elshaar
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2012 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2109:45Court 3Mixtures (21)defeatedAll Sortz (15)
Rnd 2Jul-2809:00Court 3All Sortz (16)lost toMystix (18)
Rnd 3Aug-409:00Court 3Angels (14)lost toAll Sortz (26)
Rnd 4Aug-1109:00Court 2Sunshine (28)defeatedAll Sortz (11)
Rnd 5Aug-1809:45Court 3Swift Jnr (13)lost toAll Sortz (27)
Rnd 6Aug-2510:30Court 1All Sortz (19)defeatedSunshine (18)
Rnd 7Sep-109:00Court 1All Sortz (32)defeatedAngels (18)
Rnd 8Sep-809:45Court 2Mixtures (16)defeatedAll Sortz (14)
Rnd 9Sep-1509:45Court 2All Sortz (16)lost toMystix (34)
Rnd 10Sep-2210:30Court 317s (35)defeatedAll Sortz (17)
Rnd 11Oct-1310:30Court 3Swift Jnr (8)lost toAll Sortz (30)
Rnd 12Oct-2009:00Court 3Blaze (31)defeatedAll Sortz (12)
Rnd 13Oct-2709:00Court 2Sunshine (18)drawAll Sortz (18)
Rnd 14Nov-1009:00Court 3Angels (16)lost toAll Sortz (17)
Rnd 15Nov-1709:00Court 317s (29)defeatedAll Sortz (16)
All Competition:
2012(Spring) - 17&U Res2012(Autumn) - 17&Under2011(Spring) - 17&U Res2011(Autumn) - 17&Under
2010(Spring) - 15&Under2010(Autumn) - 15&Under2009(Spring) - 14&Under2009(Autumn) - 14&Under
2008(Spring) - 14&U Res2008(Autumn) - 14&Under2007(Spring) - 13&Under2007(Autumn) - 13&Under
2006(Spring) - 13&Under2006(Autumn) - 13&Under
Games Record:
yearnum
games
goals
for
goals
agst
games
won
games
drawn
no
score
2012315356321310
201132379899700
2010304705551300
2009313764321220
200830280452811
20073099345910
200626171510500
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with All Sortz,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2012
Spring
2012
Autumn
2011
Spring
2011
Autumn
2010Message
Emily 1771741515171329.
Ebony 1631631314151429.
Emily 1591591415171529.
Ellen 158158151416928.
Tiffany 1201201412141426.
Monique 95951115141429.
Jasmine 6962151517150.
Maddison 424211141700.
Lacey 183510111.
Vitto 3301200.
Team Ladder Position History:
Ladder Positioncountseasons
412010-Autumn:15&Under
522011-Spring:17&U Res, 2009-Autumn:14&Under
622009-Spring:14&Under, 2008-Spring:14&U Res
822007-Spring:13&Under, 2007-Autumn:13&Under
932011-Autumn:17&Under, 2010-Spring:15&Under, 2006-Autumn:13&Under
1012008-Autumn:14&Under
1112006-Spring:13&Under
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
oppositiontotal
games
winsdrawsresult record (latest to oldest)
Mystix2380LLW[W]WLLLLLL[W]WLLLLLWLL[W]W
Vixens1700LLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL
Black Ice1370WWWWWLWLLLLWL
Angels1340WWWW[L]LLLLLLLL
Firebirds1131LLWWLDLLL?W
Sunshine951DWLWW[W][W]LL
Fruit Tingles911WLLL[L]LLLD
Eclipse830LLLLWWLW
Swifts800LLLLLLLL
Swift Jnr770WWWWWWW
Smurfs730WLLLWWL
Roxy701LLLLLDL
Storm610LLLLWL
Angels2610LLLLLW
Mixtures610LL[L]LWL
Power Of One600L[L]LLLL
Spiritz550WWWWW
Stunnerz540WWLWW
Ignite531DWWLW
Bluebirds500LLLLL
17s500LLLLL
Blaze310LLW
Orcas Snr300LLL
Panthers300LLL
12&U Open220WW
Xtreme200LL
The Roxys200LL
14&U Open200LL
Sublime200LL
Diamonds110W
Karma100L
Falcons100L
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
Best and Fairest 2012 - Autumn Jasmine Adams - All Sortz - 17&Under
Best and Fairest 2011 - Spring Jasmine Adams - All Sortz - 17&U Res
B&F Runner Up 2010 - Autumn Ellen Nurse - All Sortz - 15&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2009 - Spring Tiffany Tilbrook - All Sortz - 14&UnderB Division
Grand Finalists 2009 - Spring All Sortz by 3 - 14&UnderB Division
B&F Runner Up 2009 - Autumn Emily Dimovski - All Sortz - 14&Under
B&F Runner Up 2008 - Spring Emily Dimovski - All Sortz - 14&U Res