PVNA-Blue Icelast updated:
08-Dec-2013
Hosted By VICNET

Team List
All Starz
Angels
Aqua Jets
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 9s
Black Sapphires
Blaze
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Blue Ice
Blue Viper
Cheeky Monkeys
CherryTops
Dynamite
Hot Shots
Leopards
Lightning Bolt
Little Devils
Mighty Magic
Mystix
Mystix Jnr
NetSetGo!
Netta
Panthers
Phoenix
Purple Diamonds
Purple Puppies
Red Berries
RedHot Devils
Roxy
Roxy Jnr
Shooting Stars 11s1
Shooting Stars 11s2
Shooting Stars 9s1
Storm
Sublime
Sunshine
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
Trouble
USO_s Ia Keriso
Vixens
Team name:Blue Ice
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:black/white
Formed:2008-12-26 ()
Manager:Jenny Pollock
Coach:Mark Robertson
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2013 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2009:00Court 1Red Berries (32)defeatedBlue Ice (5)
Rnd 2Jul-2709:45Court 1Leopards (10)lost toBlue Ice (33)
Rnd 3Aug-309:00Court 1Angels (41)defeatedBlue Ice (15)
Rnd 4Aug-1012:00Court 1Blue Ice (18)lost toDynamite (29)
Rnd 5Aug-1711:15Court 1Blue Ice (6)lost toTrouble (28)
Rnd 6Aug-2409:00Court 1Blue Ice (11)lost toAll Starz (29)
Rnd 7Aug-3112:45Court 117s (36)defeatedBlue Ice (9)
Rnd 8Sep-712:45Court 1Blue Ice (6)lost toHot Shots (30)
Rnd 9Sep-1412:45Court 1Blue Ice (6)lost toRedHot Devils (32)
Rnd 10Sep-2109:00Court 1Red Berries (28)defeatedBlue Ice (15)
Rnd 11Oct-1209:45Court 2All Starz (29)defeatedBlue Ice (5)
Rnd 12Oct-1909:00Court 2Angels (30)defeatedBlue Ice (17)
Rnd 13Oct-2609:45Court 1Blue Ice (23)lost toDynamite (37)
Rnd 14Nov-909:00Court 1Blue Ice (23)defeatedTrouble (21)
B SemiNov-1609:50Court 3Trouble (24)defeatedBlue Ice (22)
All Competition:
2013(Spring) - 17&U Res2013(Autumn) - 17&U Res2012(Spring) - 17&U Res2012(Autumn) - 17&Under
2011(Spring) - 15&U Res2011(Autumn) - 15&Under2011(Autumn) - 15&U Res2010(Spring) - 15&Under
2010(Autumn) - 15&Under2009(Spring) - 14&Under2009(Autumn) - 14&U Res
Games Record:
yearnum
games
goals
for
goals
agst
games
won
games
drawn
no
score
201329352713710
201231241967300
2011343825041410
201029232709400
200930147516610
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Blue Ice,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2013
Spring
2013
Autumn
2012
Spring
2012
Autumn
2011Message
Lauren 1931321010101530.
Molly 17912398101428.
Holly 141110210121530.
Judith 154105119121324.
Courtney 1311030251530.
Erika 1613613111200.
Tanisha 166301281000.
Jemma 171798000.
Stephanie 13416115000.
Arlene 1111101000.
Savaii 4440000.
Elielia 4440000.
Madison 9202000.
Connor 17220000.
Nikki 47110000.
Angel 26110000.
Larissa 125101000.
Team Ladder Position History:
Ladder Positioncountseasons
422011-Autumn:15&U Res, 2009-Autumn:14&U Res
722011-Spring:15&U Res, 2010-Autumn:15&Under
812012-Spring:17&U Res
912009-Spring:14&Under
1112010-Spring:15&Under
1212012-Autumn:17&Under
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
oppositiontotal
games
winsdrawsresult record (latest to oldest)
Spiritz1371WWW[L]WWLL[L]WWLD
Smurfs1210[L]LLLLLLLLLLW
All Starz1041LLLLLDWWWW
Trouble1040[L]WLWWWL[L]LL
Power Of One1000LLLLLLLLLL
Angels911LLDLLLWLL
Mystix800LLLLLLLL
All Sortz700LLLLLLL
Black Birds630[W]WL[W]LL
Hot Shots600LLLLLL
Vixens600LLLLLL
Firebirds510LLLWL
Leopards510WLLLL
Mixtures500LLLLL
Sunshine500LLLLL
Dragonflies420[L]LWW
Blaze400LLLL
Red Berries400LLLL
Sublime300LLL
Bullets210WL
17s200LL
Blue Viper200LL
Dynamite200LL
12&U Open110W
Black Ice110W
14&U Open100L
RedHot Devils100L
Roxy100L
Swifts100L
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
B&F Runner Up 2011 - Autumn Molly Pollock - Blue Ice - 15&U Res
Best and Fairest 2010 - Autumn Samantha Oghanna - Firebirds - 15&Under
B&F Runner Up 2009 - Spring Samantha Oghanna - Trouble - 12&Under
B&F Runner Up 2009 - Autumn Molly Pollock - Blue Ice - 14&U Res