PVNA-Devilslast updated:
09-Dec-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Devils
Top colour:blackyellowred
Skirt colour:
Bibs colour:Yellow
Formed:2012-12-20 ()
Manager:Mary Kousoulinis
Coach:Mary Kousoulinis
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2211:00Court 1Northern Blues Cheetahs (19)defeatedDevils (18)
Rnd 2Jul-2911:00Court 1Devils (10)lost toRoxy (26)
Rnd 3Aug-508:45Court 3Devils (17)defeatedSS Saphires (12)
Rnd 4Aug-1211:45Court 2Devils (36)defeatedSS Sparks (16)
Rnd 5Aug-1910:15Court 2Devils (42)defeatedAwesome Angels 15s1 (7)
Rnd 6Aug-2611:45Court 2Devils (16)defeatedRavens (7)
Rnd 7Sep-210:15Court 1Devils (8)lost toRoxy (46)
Rnd 8Sep-911:00Court 2Northern Blues Cheetahs (27)defeatedDevils (8)
Rnd 9Sep-1608:45Court 2Devils (32)defeatedNorthern Blues Kangas (15)
Rnd 10Sep-2308:45Court 4SS Sparks (24)defeatedDevils (20)
Rnd 11Oct-1410:15Court 1Devils (13)lost toRoxy (47)
Rnd 12Oct-2111:00Court 4Devils (16)lost toNorthern Blues Cheetahs (21)
Rnd 13Oct-2811:00Court 2SS Sparks (14)lost toDevils (25)
Rnd 14Nov-1111:00Court 4Roxy (37)defeatedDevils (17)
Rnd 15Nov-1809:30Court 3Northern Blues Cheetahs (27)defeatedDevils (17)
SemiNov-2510:40Court 2SS Sparks (16)lost toDevils (23)
PrelimDec-209:00Court 1Northern Blues Cheetahs (26)lost toDevils (27)
GrandDec-911:00Court 1Roxy (39)defeatedDevils (16)
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 15&U Res2016(Spring) - 13&Under
2016(Autumn) - 13&Under2015(Spring) - 13&Under2015(Autumn) - 13&Under2014(Spring) - 11&Under
2014(Autumn) - 11&Under2013(Spring) - 11&Under2013(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Devils,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Emma 19314918171413
Deanna 1961481817813
Zara 16514718171412
Fern 20613913171413
Heidi 1471298171511
Jack 1471081715159
Alana 2028915171613
Brianna 8241181670
Vishaka 11777000
Jasmine 666000
Cooper 221000
Madi 222000
Julia 19111000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Devils by 15 - 15&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - Devils - 15&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - Devils - 15&U Res
Honour Award: Sue Drummond (13s) 2016 - Spring Alana Nackovski - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2016 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - Devils - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Alana Nackovski - Devils - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - Devils - 13&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2014 - Spring Heidi Hammond - Devils - 11&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2014 - Spring Alana Nackovski - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Heidi Hammond - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoach's Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Autumn Angel-Lina Taulagi - Devils - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - SS Sparks - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2013 - Autumn Jack Miller - SS Magic - 11&Under