PVNA-Devilslast updated:
19-Feb-2018

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Firestorm
Golden Girls
NB Cheetahs
NB Chicks
NB Cubs
NB Dragons
NB Kangas
NB Lions
NB Tigers
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues OLD Lions
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Roxy
SS Crystal
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Thunderbolts
Waterlillies
Wildcats 13s
Wildcats 15s
Team name:Devils
Top colour:blackyellowred
Skirt colour:
Bibs colour:Yellow
Formed:2012-12-20 ()
Manager:Mary Kousoulinis
Coach:Mary Kousoulinis
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2018 Autumn
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-311:45Court 2Devils (22)defeatedSS Sparks (17)
Rnd 2Feb-1011:00Court 2Devils (16)lost toNB Lions (23)
Rnd 3Feb-1710:15Court 2Devils (43)defeatedAwesome Angels 15s1 (12)
Rnd 4Feb-24TBACourt 2NB LionsvsDevils
Rnd 5Mar-3TBACourt 2DevilsvsFirestorm
Rnd 6Mar-17TBACourt 2DevilsvsSS Saphires
Rnd 7Mar-24TBACourt 1DevilsvsFirestorm
Rnd 8Apr-21TBACourt 2DevilsvsPower
Rnd 9Apr-28TBACourt 2DevilsvsSS Rubies
Rnd 10May-5TBACourt 2DevilsvsStrikers
Rnd 11May-12TBANoneDevilsvsBYE
Rnd 12May-19TBACourt 2DevilsvsSS Sparks
Rnd 13May-26TBACourt 2DevilsvsNB Lions
Rnd 14Jun-2TBACourt 2DevilsvsAwesome Angels 15s1
All Competition:
2018(Autumn) - 15&Under2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 15&U Res
2016(Spring) - 13&Under2016(Autumn) - 13&Under2015(Spring) - 13&Under2015(Autumn) - 13&Under
2014(Spring) - 11&Under2014(Autumn) - 11&Under2013(Spring) - 11&Under2013(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Devils,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2018
Spring
2018
Autumn
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
Emma 196152031817
Deanna 199151031817
Zara 168150031817
Fern 209142031317
Heidi 15013203817
Jack 150111031715
Alana 20491021517
Brianna 8544031816
Vishaka 120100370
Amber 2820200
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Devils by 15 - 15&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - Devils - 15&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - Devils - 15&U Res
Honour Award: Sue Drummond (13s) 2016 - Spring Alana Nackovski - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2016 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - Devils - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Alana Nackovski - Devils - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - Devils - 13&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2014 - Spring Heidi Hammond - Devils - 11&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2014 - Spring Alana Nackovski - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Heidi Hammond - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoach's Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Autumn Angel-Lina Taulagi - Devils - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Autumn Alana Nackovski - SS Sparks - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2013 - Autumn Jack Miller - SS Magic - 11&Under