PVNA-Dynamitelast updated:
11-Oct-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Dynamite
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:teal&white
Formed:2008-06-28 ()
Manager:Grace Florio
Coach:Olivia Florio
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2209:50Court 4V.S.Connected I (44)defeatedDynamite (31)
Rnd 2Jul-2908:45Court 4Dynamite (42)defeatedThe Jets (24)
Rnd 3Aug-509:50Court 1Dynamite (37)defeatedRush (16)
Rnd 4Aug-1213:15NoneDynamitevsBYE
Rnd 5Aug-1909:30Court 1Dynamite (27)defeatedBlaze Jnr (9)
Rnd 6Aug-2610:15Court 3Dynamite (36)defeatedNorthern Blues Tigers (12)
Rnd 7Sep-210:15Court 2Dynamite (21)lost toNorthern Blues Lions (22)
Rnd 8Sep-909:30Court 2V.S.Connected I (21)lost toDynamite (23)
Rnd 9Sep-1610:15Court 1Dynamite (13)lost toThe Jets (21)
Rnd 10Sep-2309:30Court 2Dynamite (48)defeatedRush (8)
Rnd 11Oct-1413:15NoneDynamitevsBYE
Rnd 12Oct-2110:15Court 3DynamitevsBlaze Jnr
Rnd 13Oct-2809:30Court 2DynamitevsNorthern Blues Tigers
Rnd 14Nov-1110:15Court 2DynamitevsNorthern Blues Lions
Rnd 15Nov-1808:45Court 1V.S.Connected IvsDynamite
Rnd 16Nov-2511:30Court 2V.S.Connected IvsDynamite
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 19&Under2017(Autumn) - 19&Under2016(Spring) - 18&Under2016(Autumn) - 18&Under
2015(Spring) - 18&Under2015(Autumn) - 18&Under2014(Spring) - 17&Under2014(Autumn) - 17&Under
2013(Spring) - 17&U Res2013(Autumn) - 15&Under2012(Spring) - 15&U Res2012(Autumn) - 13&Under
2011(Spring) - 13&Under2011(Autumn) - 13&Under2010(Spring) - 13&Under2010(Autumn) - 11&Under
2009(Spring) - 12&U Res2009(Autumn) - 12&U Res2008(Spring) - 12&U Res
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Dynamite,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Imtithal 2692698161812
Jesse-Leigh 252252817143
Olivia 2292269181814
Stephanie 1911916161414
Guilia 77778171812
Kai 62627131713
Sarina 4242611178
Brooklyn 31339913170
Grace 9366000
Isabella 11211000
Jimi 5211000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Autumn Dynamite by 7 - 19&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Brooklyn Anderson - Dynamite - 19&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2016 - Spring Dynamite by 7 - 18&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Kai Suzuki - Dynamite - 18&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Kai Suzuki - Dynamite - 18&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Spring Carla Florio - Dynamite - 18&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Rachel Utting - Dynamite - 18&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2015 - Spring Dynamite by 10 - 18&UnderB division
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Spring Olivia Florio - Dynamite - 18&UnderB division
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&Under17s Division 1
PV Comets OPENs Players Choice 2015 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Autumn Rachel Utting - Dynamite - 18&UnderA Grade
Honour Award: Jacinta Tonkin (17s) 2015 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Imtithal Diedericks - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&UnderCoaches Award
Honour Award: Merrilyn Gamble (15s) 2014 - Spring Olivia Florio - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Imtithal Diedericks - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderRunner Up Best and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Stephanie Paolucci - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&UnderCoach's Award
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2014 - Autumn Imtithal Diedericks - Dynamite - 17&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2013 - Spring Dynamite by 3 - 17&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2013 - Spring Amelia Grbevski - Dynamite - 17&U Res
PV Comets Teams 2013 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Grand Finalists 2013 - Autumn Dynamite by 21 - 15&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2013 - Autumn Rachel Utting - Dynamite - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2012 - Spring Dynamite by 12 - 15&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2012 - Spring Jesse-Leigh Boskovski - Dynamite - 15&U Res
Honour Award: Sue Drummond (13s) 2012 - Spring Imtithal Diedericks - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&Under
PV Comets Teams 2012 - Spring Rachel Utting - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest & Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2012 - Spring Imtithal Diedericks - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderPlayers Award
PVNA Grand Finalists 2012 - Autumn Dynamite by 7 - 13&UnderA Division
PVNA Grand Finalists 2011 - Spring Dynamite by 9 - 13&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Spring Imtithal Diedericks - Dynamite - 13&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - Sublime - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Spring Imtithal Diedericks - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Autumn Imtithal Diedericks - Dynamite - 13&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Autumn Amelia Grbevski - Dynamite - 13&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2010 - Spring Olivia Florio - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2010 - Spring Sarah Richards - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest & Fairest
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2010 - Autumn Rachel Richards - Dynamite - 11&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2009 - Spring Imtithal Diedericks - Dynamite - 12&U Res
PV Comets Teams 2009 - Tournament Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderMost Improved Player
PVNA Best and Fairest 2009 - Autumn Rachel Richards - Dynamite - 12&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2008 - Spring Sarah Richards - Dynamite - 12&U Res