PVNA-Leopardslast updated:
08-Dec-2013
Hosted By VICNET

Team List
All Starz
Angels
Aqua Jets
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 9s
Black Sapphires
Blaze
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Blue Ice
Blue Viper
Cheeky Monkeys
CherryTops
Dynamite
Hot Shots
Leopards
Lightning Bolt
Little Devils
Mighty Magic
Mystix
Mystix Jnr
NetSetGo!
Netta
Panthers
Phoenix
Purple Diamonds
Purple Puppies
Red Berries
RedHot Devils
Roxy
Roxy Jnr
Shooting Stars 11s1
Shooting Stars 11s2
Shooting Stars 9s1
Storm
Sublime
Sunshine
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
Trouble
USO_s Ia Keriso
Vixens
Team name:Leopards
Top colour:burgundy
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:
Formed:2011-02-17 ()
Manager:Carmel Peric
Coach:Holly Camilleri
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2013 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2011:30NoneLeopardsvsBYE
Rnd 2Jul-2709:45Court 1Leopards (10)lost toBlue Ice (33)
Rnd 3Aug-309:45Court 3Leopards (4)lost toHot Shots (32)
Rnd 4Aug-1010:30Court 3Leopards (20)lost toRed Berries (32)
Rnd 5Aug-1710:30Court 3Leopards (12)lost toAll Starz (37)
Rnd 6Aug-2412:00NoneLeopardslost toRedHot Devils (10)
Rnd 7Aug-3112:00Court 2Leopards (21)lost toDynamite (27)
Rnd 8Sep-712:45NoneLeopardsvsBYE
Rnd 9Sep-1412:45Court 2Leopards (22)lost toTrouble (25)
Rnd 10Sep-2109:00NoneAngelsvsLeopards
Rnd 11Oct-1211:15NoneLeopardsvsBYE
Rnd 13Oct-2611:15NoneLeopardsvsBYE
Rnd 14Nov-909:00NoneLeopardsvsBYE
All Competition:
2013(Spring) - 17&U Res2013(Autumn) - 17&U Res2012(Spring) - 15&Under2012(Autumn) - 15&Under
2011(Spring) - 15&U Res2011(Autumn) - 15&U Res
Games Record:
yearnum
games
goals
for
goals
agst
games
won
games
drawn
no
score
2013283594331601
2012347556151920
2011325834142200
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Leopards,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2013
Spring
2013
Autumn
2012
Spring
2012
Autumn
2011Message
Kayla 15180912121730.
April 10779711131731.
Stephanie 7369713101722.
Maddy 1256651181131.
Isabella 61610971431.
Elle 1356001171131.
Allie 141450252.
Paul 121217400.
Jesse 8804400.
Dana 6660000.
Jayce 6602130.
James 4440000.
Matthew 2202000.
Lauryn 127220000.
Maddie 1101000.
Manjobhan 1101000.
Zoe 134110000.
Team Ladder Position History:
Ladder Positioncountseasons
322012-Autumn:15&Under, 2011-Spring:15&U Res
412012-Spring:15&Under
512011-Autumn:15&U Res
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
oppositiontotal
games
winsdrawsresult record (latest to oldest)
All Starz1571LLL[L]DWLWWLW[W][W]WL
Trouble1490LWWWLWL[W]L[W]WWWL
Hot Shots1470L[W]LW[W]WWLW[L]WLLL
Blue Viper751WWDW[W]LW
Red Berries700L[L]LLLLL
Blue Ice540LWWWW
Bullets440WWWW
Dragonflies440WWWW
Black Birds420WWLL
Angels320?WW
RedHot Devils320LWW
Sunshine200[L]L
Awesome Angels 15s1110W
CherryTops110W
Panthers110W
Dynamite100L
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
B&F Runner Up 2012 - Spring April Peric - Leopards - 15&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Autumn Isabella Ivanovski - Leopards - 15&U Res
Grand Finalists 2011 - Autumn Leopards by 7 - 15&U ResB Division