PVNA-Lightning Boltslast updated:
01-Jul-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Royal Sapphires
Rush
Shooting Stars Diamonds
Shooting Stars Magic
Shooting Stars Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Wildcats
Team name:Lightning Bolts
Top colour:coloured bolts
Skirt colour:blue/black
Bibs colour:yellow/black
Formed:2013-06-29 ()
Manager:Sophie Adamo
Coach:Karen Leavold
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Autumn
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-411:45Court 1Northern Blues Kangas (7)lost toLightning Bolts (19)
Rnd 2Feb-1112:30Court 2Lightning Bolts (12)lost toRoxy (25)
Rnd 3Feb-1812:30Court 4Mystix Jnr (4)lost toLightning Bolts (38)
Rnd 4Feb-2512:30Court 1Devils (19)lost toLightning Bolts (38)
Rnd 5Mar-413:15Court 1Lightning Bolts (9)lost toNorthern Blues Leopards (29)
Rnd 6Mar-1809:30Court 3Lightning Bolts (14)lost toV.S.Connected III (31)
Rnd 7Mar-2513:15Court 3Lightning Bolts (37)defeatedShooting Stars Sparks (11)
Rnd 8Apr-110:15Court 3Northern Blues Leopards (28)defeatedLightning Bolts (22)
Rnd 9Apr-2208:45Court 4Northern Blues Cheetahs (10)lost toLightning Bolts (20)
Rnd 10Apr-2911:00Court 2Lightning Bolts (19)lost toRoxy (34)
Rnd 11May-609:30Court 1Lightning Bolts (28)defeatedV.S.Connected III (14)
Rnd 12May-1311:45Court 1Shooting Stars Sparks (23)lost toLightning Bolts (32)
Rnd 13May-2012:30Court 1Northern Blues Leopards (40)defeatedLightning Bolts (11)
Rnd 14May-2708:45Court 4Northern Blues Cheetahs (12)lost toLightning Bolts (31)
Rnd 15Jun-311:45Court 2Lightning Bolts (19)lost toRoxy (32)
SemiJun-1711:00Court 2Northern Blues Leopards (26)lost toLightning Bolts (29)
PrelimJun-2410:40Court 2Roxy (39)defeatedLightning Bolts (4)
All Competition:
2017(Autumn) - 15&Under2016(Spring) - 13&Under2016(Autumn) - 13&Under2015(Spring) - 13&U Res
2015(Autumn) - 11&Under2014(Spring) - 8-10s2014(Spring) - 11&Under2014(Autumn) - 8-10s
2013(Spring) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Lightning Bolts,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Vishaka 1101100151412
Isabella 111110016139
Shivaani 1061060151310
Rebekah 1001000141312
Megan 143480171411
Jordyn 3131013108
Abbie 171701610
Sasha 1181601100
Tiana 13150500
Chloe 7220200
Taylah 6820200
Maecy 9210100
Jewel 810100
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Spring Olivia McNamara - Lightning Bolts - 13&U Res
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Rebekah Konstantopoulos - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest&Fairest
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Spring Taylah-Jane Allen - Lightning Bolts - 11&Under