PVNA-NB Cubslast updated:
19-Feb-2018

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Firestorm
Golden Girls
NB Cheetahs
NB Chicks
NB Cubs
NB Dragons
NB Kangas
NB Lions
NB Tigers
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues OLD Lions
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Roxy
SS Crystal
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Thunderbolts
Waterlillies
Wildcats 13s
Wildcats 15s
Team name:NB Cubs
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2015-02-08 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Kon Eliades
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2018 Autumn
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-311:00Court 1NB Cubs (2)lost toNorthern Blues Wallabies (6)
Rnd 2Feb-1009:30Court 1Thunderbolts (44)defeatedNB Cubs (1)
Rnd 3Feb-1708:45Court 1NB Cubs (13)defeatedAwesome Angels 13s3 (2)
Rnd 4Feb-24TBACourt 1Wildcats 13svsNB Cubs
Rnd 5Mar-3TBACourt 2All Starz JnrvsNB Cubs
Rnd 6Mar-17TBACourt 1Neon Nightmares 13svsNB Cubs
Rnd 7Mar-24TBACourt 1SS DiamondsvsNB Cubs
Rnd 8Apr-21TBACourt 1StormvsNB Cubs
Rnd 9Apr-28TBACourt 4Awesome Angels 13s2vsNB Cubs
Rnd 10May-5TBACourt 1NB CubsvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 11May-12TBANoneAwesome Angels 13s1vsNB Cubs
Rnd 12May-19TBACourt 3All Starz JnrvsNB Cubs
Rnd 13May-26TBACourt 1ThunderboltsvsNB Cubs
Rnd 14Jun-2TBACourt 1NB Dragons vsNB Cubs
All Competition:
2018(Autumn) - 13&U Res2018(Autumn) - 13&Under2017(Spring) - 11&Under2017(Autumn) - 11&Under
2016(Spring) - 11&Under2016(Autumn) - 11&Under2015(Spring) - 11&Under2015(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with NB Cubs,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2018
Spring
2018
Autumn
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
Annabelle 733402916
Syeria 5832031217
Hannah 5129011216
Genevieve 5427031212
Alana 232303119
Lavinia 222203118
Sierra 161603130
Micaela 11100280
Anastasia 4810100
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Spring Hannah Agius - NB Cubs - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Eirini Christou - Northern Blues Monkeys - 13&U Res