PVNA-NB Dragons last updated:
19-Feb-2018

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Firestorm
Golden Girls
NB Cheetahs
NB Chicks
NB Cubs
NB Dragons
NB Kangas
NB Lions
NB Tigers
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues OLD Lions
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Roxy
SS Crystal
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Thunderbolts
Waterlillies
Wildcats 13s
Wildcats 15s
Team name:NB Dragons
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2015-01-04 ()
Manager:Isabella Sherburn
Coach:Genevieve Sherburn
Formerly:NB Joeys&Wallabies
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2018 Autumn
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-309:30Court 1Thunderbolts (41)defeatedNB Dragons (3)
Rnd 2Feb-1008:45Court 4NB Dragons (16)defeatedAwesome Angels 13s3 (3)
Rnd 3Feb-1710:15NoneNB Dragons vsBYE
Rnd 4Feb-24TBACourt 1SS DiamondsvsNB Dragons
Rnd 5Mar-3TBACourt 2NB Dragons vsThunderbolts
Rnd 6Mar-17TBACourt 2SS DiamondsvsNB Dragons
Rnd 7Mar-24TBACourt 4StormvsNB Dragons
Rnd 8Apr-21TBACourt 1Awesome Angels 13s1vsNB Dragons
Rnd 9Apr-28TBACourt 3All Starz JnrvsNB Dragons
Rnd 10May-5TBACourt 4ThunderboltsvsNB Dragons
Rnd 11May-12TBACourt 3Neon Nightmares 13svsNB Dragons
Rnd 12May-19TBACourt 1NB Dragons vsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 13May-26TBACourt 3Awesome Angels 13s2vsNB Dragons
Rnd 14Jun-2TBACourt 1NB Dragons vsNB Cubs
All Competition:
2018(Autumn) - 13&Under2017(Spring) - 13&U Res2017(Autumn) - 13&U Res2017(Autumn) - 13&Under
2016(Spring) - 13&U Res2016(Autumn) - 13&Under2016(Autumn) - 13&U Res2015(Spring) - 13&Under
2015(Spring) - 13&U Res2015(Autumn) - 13&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with NB Dragons ,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2018
Spring
2018
Autumn
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
Kiara 8330021513
Olivia 492102811
Lucy 6190270
Zoe (NB) 7220100
Anastasia 4810100
Isabella 7110100
Sienna 910100
Claudia 5810100
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Spring Lorelle Tran - NB Dragons - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Autumn Lorelle Tran - NB Dragons - 13&U Res
PVNA Most Improved Player 2016 - Spring Chloe Haritopoulos - Northern Blues Monkeys - 13&U Res
Membership on the Association Committee 2015 Sam Contu (General Member) - Contact via email