PVNA-Northern Blues Cubslast updated:
09-Dec-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Northern Blues Cubs
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2015-02-08 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Kon Eliades
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2210:15Court 1Neon Nightmares 11s (4)lost toNorthern Blues Cubs (5)
Rnd 2Jul-2909:30Court 1Northern Blues Cubs (9)lost toNorthern Blues Wallabies (16)
Rnd 3Aug-512:45Court 1Awesome Angels 11s1 (3)lost toNorthern Blues Cubs (4)
Rnd 4Aug-1210:15Court 3Falcons (11)defeatedNorthern Blues Cubs (3)
Rnd 5Aug-1909:30Court 4Northern Blues Cubs (2)lost toAll Starz Jnr (17)
Rnd 6Aug-2609:30Court 4Northern Blues Cubs (2)lost toBluebirds (4)
Rnd 7Sep-211:45Court 2Northern Blues Cubs (11)defeatedWaterlillies (2)
Rnd 8Sep-911:00Court 4Neon Nightmares 11slost toNorthern Blues Cubs (7)
Rnd 9Sep-1610:15Court 2Northern Blues Cubs (9)defeated13s Res (5)
Rnd 10Sep-2311:00Court 4Awesome Angels 11s1 (1)lost toNorthern Blues Cubs (12)
Rnd 11Oct-1409:30Court 4Falcons (11)lost toNorthern Blues Cubs (12)
Rnd 12Oct-2110:15Court 4Northern Blues Cubs (6)lost toAll Starz Jnr (10)
Rnd 13Oct-2808:45Court 4Northern Blues Cubs (13)defeatedBluebirds (4)
Rnd 14Nov-1111:45Court 4Waterlillies (3)lost toNorthern Blues Cubs (20)
Rnd 15Nov-1811:45Court 2Neon Nightmares 11s (4)lost toNorthern Blues Cubs (5)
Rnd 16Nov-2511:30NoneNorthern Blues CubsvsBYE
Rnd 17Dec-209:00NoneFalconsvsNorthern Blues Cubs
10:00NoneAll Starz JnrvsNorthern Blues Cubs
11:00Court 1BluebirdsvsNorthern Blues Cubs
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 11&Under2017(Autumn) - 11&Under2016(Spring) - 11&Under2016(Autumn) - 11&Under
2015(Spring) - 11&Under2015(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Northern Blues Cubs,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Xavier 7640121800
Freya 7634161800
Annabelle 713291600
Syeria 5529121700
Hannah 5028121600
Genevieve 5124121200
Alana 202011900
Lavinia 191911800
Sierra 131313000
Micaela 988000
David 2432100
Sienna 111000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Spring Hannah Agius - Northern Blues Cubs - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Eirini Christou - Northern Blues Monkeys - 13&U Res