PVNA-Northern Blues Cubslast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Northern Blues Cubs
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2015-02-08 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Kon Eliades
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2210:15Court 1Neon Nightmares 11s (4)lost toNorthern Blues Cubs (5)
Rnd 2Jul-2909:30Court 1Northern Blues Cubs (9)lost toNorthern Blues Wallabies (16)
Rnd 3Aug-512:45Court 1Awesome Angels 11s1 (3)lost toNorthern Blues Cubs (4)
Rnd 4Aug-1210:15Court 3Falcons (11)defeatedNorthern Blues Cubs (3)
Rnd 5Aug-1909:30Court 4Northern Blues Cubs (2)lost toAll Starz Jnr (17)
Rnd 6Aug-2609:30Court 4Northern Blues CubsvsBluebirds
Rnd 7Sep-2TBACourt 3Northern Blues CubsvsWaterlillies
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 4Neon Nightmares 11svsNorthern Blues Cubs
Rnd 9Sep-16TBANoneNorthern Blues CubsvsBYE
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 4Awesome Angels 11s1vsNorthern Blues Cubs
Rnd 11Oct-14TBACourt 1FalconsvsNorthern Blues Cubs
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 4Northern Blues CubsvsAll Starz Jnr
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 3Northern Blues CubsvsBluebirds
Rnd 14Nov-11TBACourt 4WaterlilliesvsNorthern Blues Cubs
Rnd 15Nov-18TBACourt 1Neon Nightmares 11svsNorthern Blues Cubs
Rnd 16Nov-25TBACourt 1Neon Nightmares 11svsNorthern Blues Cubs
Rnd 17Dec-2TBACourt 1Northern Blues CubsvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 18Dec-9TBACourt 4Awesome Angels 11s1vsNorthern Blues Cubs
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 11&Under2017(Autumn) - 11&Under2016(Spring) - 11&Under2016(Autumn) - 11&Under
2015(Spring) - 11&Under2015(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Northern Blues Cubs,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Xavier 653021800
Annabelle 632521600
Freya 582351800
Syeria 472251700
Hannah 401931600
Genevieve 421531200
Alana 14145900
Lavinia 13135800
Sienna 555000
David 2432100
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Eirini Christou - Northern Blues Monkeys - 13&U Res