PVNA-Northern Blues Koalaslast updated:
09-Dec-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Northern Blues Koalas
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2015-01-04 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Isabella Sherburn
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2209:30Court 2Thunderbolts (23)defeatedNorthern Blues Koalas (1)
Rnd 2Jul-2910:15Court 2Northern Blues Koalas (11)lost toStrikers (28)
Rnd 3Aug-508:45Court 2Northern Blues Koalas (13)lost toPower (17)
Rnd 4Aug-1213:15Court 3Awesome Angels 13s1 (22)defeatedNorthern Blues Koalas (13)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:45Court 1Northern Blues Koalas (16)lost toWildcats (29)
Rnd 6Aug-2612:30Court 2Northern Blues Koalas (5)lost toFirestorm (26)
Rnd 7Sep-209:30Court 513s Res (6)lost toNorthern Blues Koalas (8)
Rnd 8Sep-909:30Court 4Thunderbolts (26)defeatedNorthern Blues Koalas (4)
Rnd 9Sep-1608:45Court 3Wildcats (23)defeatedNorthern Blues Koalas (5)
Rnd 10Sep-2309:30Court 3Awesome Angels 13s1 (22)defeatedNorthern Blues Koalas (8)
Rnd 11Oct-1409:30Court 2Northern Blues Koalas (10)lost toStrikers (13)
Rnd 12Oct-2110:15Court 2Northern Blues Koalas (10)lost toPower (31)
Rnd 13Oct-2811:00Court 4Northern Blues Koalas (6)lost toFirestorm (25)
Rnd 14Nov-1112:30Court 213s Res (13)lost toNorthern Blues Koalas (15)
Rnd 15Nov-1808:45Court 2Thunderbolts (17)defeatedNorthern Blues Koalas (10)
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 13&Under2017(Autumn) - 13&Under2016(Spring) - 13&Under2016(Autumn) - 13&Under
2015(Spring) - 13&Under2015(Autumn) - 13&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Northern Blues Koalas,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Mary 8828151300
Zoe (NB) 712415900
Chloe 6124131100
James 302314900
Stephanie 512091100
Katrina 57169600
Eirini 39109100
Emma 4199000
Isabella 7077000
Freya 7666000
Nikita 3122000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Spring Savannah Tamilselvan - Northern Blues Kangas - 15&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Spring Isaac Manini - Northern Blues Cheetahs - 15&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Autumn Isaac Manini - Northern Blues Kangas - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Zahra Luna - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderB&F RunnerUp
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Zoe Bell - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderB&F RunnerUp
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Jade Minutoli - Northern Blues Koalas - 13&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Autumn Isaac Manini - Northern Blues Koalas - 13&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2015 - Autumn Northern Blues Koalas by 4 - 13&UnderB Grade
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Autumn Savannah Tamilselvan - Northern Blues Koalas - 13&UnderB Grade