PVNA-Northern Blues Koalaslast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Northern Blues Koalas
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2015-01-04 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Isabella Sherburn
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2209:30Court 2Thunderbolts (23)defeatedNorthern Blues Koalas (1)
Rnd 2Jul-2910:15Court 2Northern Blues Koalas (11)lost toStrikers (28)
Rnd 3Aug-508:45Court 2Northern Blues Koalas (13)lost toPower (17)
Rnd 4Aug-1213:15Court 3Awesome Angels 13s1 (22)defeatedNorthern Blues Koalas (13)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:45Court 1Northern Blues Koalas (16)lost toWildcats (29)
Rnd 6Aug-2612:30Court 2Northern Blues KoalasvsFirestorm
Rnd 7Sep-2TBANoneNorthern Blues KoalasvsBYE
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 4ThunderboltsvsNorthern Blues Koalas
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 4Northern Blues KoalasvsStrikers
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 3Awesome Angels 13s1vsNorthern Blues Koalas
Rnd 11Oct-14TBACourt 4WildcatsvsNorthern Blues Koalas
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 3Northern Blues KoalasvsPower
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 2Northern Blues KoalasvsFirestorm
Rnd 14Nov-11TBANoneNorthern Blues KoalasvsBYE
Rnd 16Nov-25TBACourt 4ThunderboltsvsNorthern Blues Koalas
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 13&Under2017(Autumn) - 13&Under2016(Spring) - 13&Under2016(Autumn) - 13&Under
2015(Spring) - 13&Under2015(Autumn) - 13&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Northern Blues Koalas,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Mary 781851300
Stephanie 471651100
Zoe (NB) 61145900
James 21145900
Chloe 501431100
Katrina 5092600
Eirini 3565100
Emma 3755000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Autumn Isaac Manini - Northern Blues Kangas - 15&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Jade Minutoli - Northern Blues Koalas - 13&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Autumn Isaac Manini - Northern Blues Koalas - 13&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2015 - Autumn Northern Blues Koalas by 4 - 13&UnderB Grade
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Autumn Savannah Tamilselvan - Northern Blues Koalas - 13&UnderB Grade