PVNA-Northern Blues Lionslast updated:
11-Oct-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Northern Blues Lions
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2015-01-04 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Sam Contu
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2210:55Court 4Northern Blues Lionslost toRush (10)
Rnd 2Jul-2910:55Court 4Blaze Jnr (23)lost toNorthern Blues Lions (50)
Rnd 3Aug-510:55Court 1The Jets (23)lost toNorthern Blues Lions (32)
Rnd 4Aug-1208:45Court 4V.S.Connected I (36)defeatedNorthern Blues Lions (27)
Rnd 5Aug-1910:15Court 1Northern Blues Lions (33)defeatedNorthern Blues Tigers (13)
Rnd 6Aug-2613:15NoneNorthern Blues LionsvsBYE
Rnd 7Sep-210:15Court 2Dynamite (21)lost toNorthern Blues Lions (22)
Rnd 8Sep-908:45Court 2Northern Blues Lions (36)defeatedRush (11)
Rnd 9Sep-1608:45Court 1Blaze Jnr (15)lost toNorthern Blues Lions (25)
Rnd 10Sep-2310:15Court 2The Jets (33)defeatedNorthern Blues Lions (16)
Rnd 11Oct-1410:15Court 3V.S.Connected IvsNorthern Blues Lions
Rnd 12Oct-2109:30Court 3Northern Blues LionsvsNorthern Blues Tigers
Rnd 13Oct-2813:15NoneNorthern Blues LionsvsBYE
Rnd 14Nov-1110:15Court 2DynamitevsNorthern Blues Lions
Rnd 15Nov-1810:15Court 1Northern Blues LionsvsRush
Rnd 16Nov-2513:15Court 1Northern Blues LionsvsRush
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 19&Under2017(Autumn) - 19&Under2017(Autumn) - 19&U Res2016(Spring) - 18&Under
2016(Autumn) - 18&Under2015(Spring) - 18&U Res2015(Autumn) - 18&Under2015(Autumn) - 18&U Res
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Northern Blues Lions,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Kon 84578171616
Vicki 85568171516
Isabell 125311000
Genevieve 7729101513
Evangelia 902681710
Maria 1532471610
Sonya 8597011
Zoe 24499000
Adriana 6077000
Raquel 7776010
Brooke 23366000
Tabitha 12511000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Autumn Northern Blues Lions by 15 - 19&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Vicki Stassinoulias - Northern Blues Lions - 19&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2016 - Autumn Vicki Stassinoulias - Northern Blues Lions - 18&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2015 - Spring Northern Blues Lions by 8 - 18&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Spring Madeleine Floros - Northern Blues Lions - 18&U Res
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Mariah Lagaris - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&UnderBest&Fairest RunnerUp
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Mariah Lagaris - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2013 - Spring Mariah Lagaris - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderCoaches Award: Most improved player