PVNA-Northern Blues Monkeyslast updated:
11-Oct-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Northern Blues Monkeys
Top colour:#FFFFFF
Skirt colour:
Bibs colour:
Formed:2016-07-01 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Shirley Paravizzini
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2212:30Court 3Northern Blues Monkeys (5)lost toSS Diamonds (22)
Rnd 2Jul-2913:15Court 3Northern Blues Joeys (12)defeatedNorthern Blues Monkeys (7)
Rnd 3Aug-511:45Court 2Awesome Angels 13s2 (20)defeatedNorthern Blues Monkeys (7)
Rnd 4Aug-1208:45Court 3Storm (36)defeatedNorthern Blues Monkeys (8)
Rnd 5Aug-1910:15Court 4Northern Blues Monkeys (7)lost toSS Diamonds (17)
Rnd 6Aug-2612:30Court 3Northern Blues Monkeys (16)lost toNorthern Blues Wallabies (17)
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 13&U Res2017(Autumn) - 13&Under2017(Autumn) - 13&U Res2016(Spring) - 13&U Res
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Northern Blues Monkeys,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Nikita 311761100
Bianca 401531200
Isabella 651551000
Izabella 13134900
Lucy 54136700
Emily 18124800
Jana 331221000
Natalie 444000
Isabella 844000
Sarah. 333000
Freya 6522000
Hannah 4522000
Syeria 5011000
Micaela 311000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Eirini Christou - Northern Blues Monkeys - 13&U Res
PVNA Most Improved Player 2016 - Spring Chloe Haritopoulos - Northern Blues Monkeys - 13&U Res