PVNA-Northern Blues Tigerslast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Northern Blues Tigers
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2015-01-04 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Rebecca Cassar
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2212:00NoneNorthern Blues TigersvsBYE
Rnd 2Jul-2909:50Court 4Rush (35)defeatedNorthern Blues Tigers (25)
Rnd 3Aug-508:45Court 1Northern Blues Tigers (11)lost toV.S.Connected I (78)
Rnd 4Aug-1210:55Court 4Northern Blues Tigers (25)lost toThe Jets (64)
Rnd 5Aug-1910:15Court 1Northern Blues Lions (33)defeatedNorthern Blues Tigers (13)
Rnd 6Aug-2610:15Court 3DynamitevsNorthern Blues Tigers
Rnd 7Sep-2TBACourt 2Blaze JnrvsNorthern Blues Tigers
Rnd 8Sep-9TBANoneNorthern Blues TigersvsBYE
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 1RushvsNorthern Blues Tigers
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 1Northern Blues TigersvsV.S.Connected I
Rnd 11Oct-14TBACourt 1Northern Blues TigersvsThe Jets
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 2Northern Blues LionsvsNorthern Blues Tigers
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 4DynamitevsNorthern Blues Tigers
Rnd 14Nov-11TBACourt 1Blaze JnrvsNorthern Blues Tigers
Rnd 16Nov-25TBANoneNorthern Blues TigersvsBYE
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 19&Under2017(Autumn) - 19&Under2017(Autumn) - 19&U Res2016(Spring) - 18&U Res
2016(Autumn) - 18&Under2016(Autumn) - 18&U Res2015(Spring) - 18&Under2015(Autumn) - 18&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Northern Blues Tigers,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Maria 73733111516
Teagan 281483161316
Genevieve 764631103
Laura 75453151413
Paige 6840314149
Paige 9133000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Vicki Stassinoulias - Northern Blues Lions - 19&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Lucy Barney - Northern Blues Tigers - 19&U Res
PV Comets OPENs Players Choice 2016 - Autumn Vicki Stassinoulias - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&Under
Honour Award: Sarina Ferraro (17s) 2016 - Spring Angelique Psarakos - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2016 - Autumn Vicki Stassinoulias - Northern Blues Lions - 18&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Spring Carla Florio - Dynamite - 18&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2015 - Autumn A Grade