PVNA-Northern Blues Wallabieslast updated:
11-Oct-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Northern Blues Wallabies
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2014-06-30 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Shirley Paravizzini
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2212:00Court 4Northern Blues Wallabies (28)defeatedWaterlillies (4)
Rnd 2Jul-2909:30Court 1Northern Blues Cubs (9)lost toNorthern Blues Wallabies (16)
Rnd 3Aug-512:30Court 3Northern Blues Joeys (14)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (12)
Rnd 4Aug-1212:30Court 1Neon Nightmares 13s (22)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (11)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:45Court 4Awesome Angels 13s2 (19)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (13)
Rnd 6Aug-2612:30Court 3Northern Blues Monkeys (16)lost toNorthern Blues Wallabies (17)
Rnd 7Sep-208:45Court 1SS Rubies (12)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (5)
Rnd 8Sep-912:30Court 3SS Diamonds (14)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (5)
Rnd 9Sep-1612:30Court 2Storm (27)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (4)
Rnd 10Sep-2312:30Court 3Northern Blues Joeys (22)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (10)
Rnd 11Oct-1412:30Court 3Neon Nightmares 13svsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 12Oct-2112:30Court 1Awesome Angels 13s2vsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 13Oct-2812:30Court 313svsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 14Nov-1110:15Court 4SS RubiesvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 15Nov-1812:30Court 2Northern Blues WallabiesvsSS Diamonds
13:15NoneNorthern Blues WallabiesvsBYE
Rnd 16Nov-2513:15NoneNorthern Blues WallabiesvsBYE
Rnd 17Dec-209:30Court 1Northern Blues CubsvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 18Dec-909:30Court 1Northern Blues WallabiesvsAll Starz Jnr
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 13&U Res2017(Spring) - 11&Under2017(Autumn) - 11&Under2016(Spring) - 11&Under
2016(Autumn) - 11&Under2015(Spring) - 13&U Res2015(Autumn) - 13&Under2014(Spring) - 13&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Northern Blues Wallabies,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Zara 865410141614
Ella 75478131313
Olivia 6641916160
Claudia 512391400
Liana 512271500
Marisa 561951400
Isabel 311961300
Lucas 10101900
Isabella 844000
Marissa 544000
Xavier 7221001
Annabelle 6511000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Zara Bell - Northern Blues Wallabies - 11&Under
PVNA Most Improved Player 2015 - Spring Zara Bell - Northern Blues Chicks - 8-10s