PVNA-Northern Blues Wallabieslast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Northern Blues Wallabies
Top colour:Sky Navy White
Skirt colour:Sky Navy White
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2014-06-30 ()
Manager:Christine Laird
Coach:Shirley Paravizzini
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2212:00Court 4Northern Blues Wallabies (28)defeatedWaterlillies (4)
Rnd 2Jul-2909:30Court 1Northern Blues Cubs (9)lost toNorthern Blues Wallabies (16)
Rnd 3Aug-512:30Court 3Northern Blues Joeys (14)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (12)
Rnd 4Aug-1212:30Court 1Neon Nightmares 13s (22)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (11)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:45Court 4Awesome Angels 13s2 (19)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (13)
Rnd 6Aug-2612:30Court 3Northern Blues MonkeysvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 7Sep-2TBACourt 1SS RubiesvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 3SS DiamondsvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 2StormvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 1Northern Blues JoeysvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 11Oct-14TBACourt 1Neon Nightmares 13svsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 1Awesome Angels 13s2vsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 1Northern Blues MonkeysvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 14Nov-11TBACourt 1SS RubiesvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 15Nov-18TBANoneNorthern Blues WallabiesvsBYE
Rnd 16Nov-25TBANoneNorthern Blues WallabiesvsBYE
Rnd 17Dec-2TBACourt 1Northern Blues CubsvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 18Dec-9TBACourt 1Northern Blues WallabiesvsAll Starz Jnr
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 13&U Res2017(Spring) - 11&Under2017(Autumn) - 11&Under2016(Spring) - 11&Under
2016(Autumn) - 11&Under2015(Spring) - 13&U Res2015(Autumn) - 13&Under2014(Spring) - 13&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Northern Blues Wallabies,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Zara 81495141614
Ella 72445131313
Olivia 6237516160
Marisa 561951400
Claudia 471951400
Liana 471831500
Isabel 281631300
Lucas 11112900
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Zara Bell - Northern Blues Wallabies - 11&Under
PVNA Most Improved Player 2015 - Spring Zara Bell - Northern Blues Chicks - 8-10s