PVNA-Phoenixlast updated:
09-Dec-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Phoenix
Top colour:red
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:red
Formed:2009-05-23 ()
Manager:Tina Bruno
Coach:Kim Crawford
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2208:45Court 3Phoenix (19)defeatedV.S.Connected II (13)
Rnd 2Jul-2909:30Court 3Blazers (14)lost toPhoenix (24)
Rnd 3Aug-512:00Court 1Force (11)lost toPhoenix (34)
Rnd 4Aug-1208:45Court 2Phoenix (29)defeatedSS Magic (17)
Rnd 5Aug-1913:15NonePhoenixvsBYE
Rnd 6Aug-2610:15Court 1Phoenix (18)defeatedV.S.Connected II (15)
Rnd 7Sep-211:00Court 1Blazers (11)lost toPhoenix (35)
Rnd 8Sep-910:15Court 3Force (16)lost toPhoenix (44)
Rnd 9Sep-1613:15NonePhoenixvsBYE
Rnd 10Sep-2311:45Court 2SS Magic (7)lost toPhoenix (26)
Rnd 11Oct-1409:30Court 1Phoenix (25)defeatedV.S.Connected II (23)
Rnd 12Oct-2109:30Court 2Blazers (16)lost toPhoenix (28)
Rnd 13Oct-2810:15Court 3Phoenix (34)defeatedForce (16)
Rnd 14Nov-1113:15NonePhoenixvsBYE
Rnd 15Nov-1811:45Court 1SS Magic (13)lost toPhoenix (35)
SemiNov-2509:50Court 1Phoenix (24)defeatedV.S.Connected II (21)
GrandDec-910:00Court 1Phoenix (37)defeatedSS Magic (24)
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 17&Under2017(Autumn) - 17&Under2016(Spring) - 15&Under2016(Autumn) - 15&Under
2015(Spring) - 15&Under2015(Autumn) - 15&Under2014(Spring) - 13&Under2014(Spring) - 15&Under
2014(Autumn) - 13&Under2013(Spring) - 13&Under2013(Autumn) - 11&Under2012(Spring) - 11&Under
2012(Autumn) - 11&Under2011(Spring) - 11&Under2011(Autumn) - 11&Under2010(Spring) - 11&Under
2010(Autumn) - 11&Under2009(Spring) - 12&U Res2009(Autumn) - Net-Set-Go
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Phoenix,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Ellen 27626414131714
Taya 26626214171714
Matilda 163158181614
Maggie 22415414161714
Marli 1421421271714
Kiara 14514211161214
Hayley 15712714161714
Kyla 122451217106
Max 2424101130
Bronte 332001
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
Honour Award: Merrilyn Gamble (15s) 2017 - Spring Ellen Bruno - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Spring Phoenix by 13 - 17&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Spring Maggie Firth - Phoenix - 17&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Autumn Phoenix by 11 - 17&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - 17&Under
Honour Award: Merrilyn Gamble (15s) 2016 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Taya Gurrisi - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderB&F RunnerUp
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Ellen Bruno - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderMVP
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderRunnerUp-MVP
PVNA Grand Finalists 2016 - Spring Phoenix by 10 - 15&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2016 - Spring Maggie Firth - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2016 - Autumn Phoenix by 17 - 15&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2016 - Autumn Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - Net-Set-Go
Bundoora Comets B&F 2015 - Spring Kim Crawford - Bundoora Comets 4 - Open
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Harmony Hakai - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Autumn Maggie Firth - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Autumn Harmony Hakai - Phoenix - 15&Under
Honour Award: Sue Drummond (13s) 2015 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Spring Harmony Hakai - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2014 - Spring Phoenix by 2 - 15&UnderB Division
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Harmony Hakai - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderRunner Up Best and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Ellen Bruno - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderBest and Fairest
Bundoora Comets B&F 2014 - Autumn Kim Crawford - Bundoora Comets 5 - OpenSection 8
PVNA Grand Finalists 2014 - Autumn Phoenix by 12 - 13&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2014 - Autumn Harmony Hakai - Phoenix - 13&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2013 - Spring Ellen Bruno - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2013 - Spring Taya Gurrisi - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2013 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderRunner Up Best and Fairest
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2013 - Autumn Maggie Firth - Phoenix - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2012 - Spring Maggie Firth - Jelly Beans - 11&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2012 - Spring Taya Gurrisi - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2012 - Autumn Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Spring Maggie Firth - Jelly Beans - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Spring Elise Rizzi - Phoenix - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2009 - Spring Elise Rizzi - Phoenix - 12&U Res