PVNA-Phoenixlast updated:
19-Feb-2018

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Firestorm
Golden Girls
NB Cheetahs
NB Chicks
NB Cubs
NB Dragons
NB Kangas
NB Lions
NB Tigers
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues OLD Lions
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Roxy
SS Crystal
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Thunderbolts
Waterlillies
Wildcats 13s
Wildcats 15s
Team name:Phoenix
Top colour:red
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:red
Formed:2009-05-23 ()
Manager:Tina Bruno
Coach:Kim Crawford
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2018 Autumn
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-308:45Court 3SS Magic (11)lost toPhoenix (30)
Rnd 2Feb-1008:45Court 3Phoenix (37)defeatedNB Kangas (7)
Rnd 3Feb-1708:45Court 3Roxy (17)lost toPhoenix (18)
Rnd 4Feb-24TBACourt 3NB CheetahsvsPhoenix
Rnd 5Mar-3TBACourt 3RavensvsPhoenix
Rnd 6Mar-17TBACourt 4SS MagicvsPhoenix
Rnd 7Mar-24TBACourt 2PhoenixvsNB Kangas
Rnd 8Apr-21TBACourt 1RoxyvsPhoenix
Rnd 9Apr-28TBACourt 4NB CheetahsvsPhoenix
Rnd 10May-5TBACourt 4RavensvsPhoenix
Rnd 11May-12TBACourt 1SS MagicvsPhoenix
Rnd 12May-19TBACourt 4NB KangasvsPhoenix
Rnd 13May-26TBACourt 4PhoenixvsRoxy
Rnd 14Jun-2TBACourt 4PhoenixvsNB Cheetahs
All Competition:
2018(Autumn) - 17&Under2017(Spring) - 17&Under2017(Autumn) - 17&Under2016(Spring) - 15&Under
2016(Autumn) - 15&Under2015(Spring) - 15&Under2015(Autumn) - 15&Under2014(Spring) - 13&Under
2014(Spring) - 15&Under2014(Autumn) - 13&Under2013(Spring) - 13&Under2013(Autumn) - 11&Under
2012(Spring) - 11&Under2012(Autumn) - 11&Under2011(Spring) - 11&Under2011(Autumn) - 11&Under
2010(Spring) - 11&Under2010(Autumn) - 11&Under2009(Spring) - 12&U Res2009(Autumn) - Net-Set-Go
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Phoenix,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2018
Spring
2018
Autumn
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
Ellen 278266021413
Taya 269265031417
Matilda 1661610318
Maggie 225155011416
Marli 14514503127
Kiara 148145031116
Hayley 160130031416
Kyla 12346011217
Max 2727031011
Bronte 550220
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Spring Bronte Green - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderB&F RunnerUp Award
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Spring Taya Gurrisi - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&UnderB&F RunnerUp Award
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Spring Ellen Bruno - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderBest and Fairest Award
Honour Award: Merrilyn Gamble (15s) 2017 - Autumn Ellen Bruno - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Autumn Bronte Green - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderBest and Fairest
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Spring Phoenix by 13 - 17&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Spring Maggie Firth - Phoenix - 17&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Autumn Phoenix by 11 - 17&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Ellen Bruno - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderMVP
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderRunnerUp-MVP
PVNA Grand Finalists 2016 - Spring Phoenix by 10 - 15&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2016 - Spring Maggie Firth - Phoenix - 15&Under
Honour Award: Merrilyn Gamble (15s) 2016 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Taya Gurrisi - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderB&F RunnerUp
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Bronte Green - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderBest and Fairest
PVNA Grand Finalists 2016 - Autumn Phoenix by 17 - 15&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2016 - Autumn Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - Net-Set-Go
Bundoora Comets B&F 2015 - Spring Kim Crawford - Bundoora Comets 4 - Open
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Harmony Hakai - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Autumn Maggie Firth - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Autumn Harmony Hakai - Phoenix - 15&Under
Honour Award: Sue Drummond (13s) 2015 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&Under
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Bronte Green - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Spring Harmony Hakai - Phoenix - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2014 - Spring Phoenix by 2 - 15&UnderB Division
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Harmony Hakai - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderRunner Up Best and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Ellen Bruno - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Bronte Green - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderCoach's Award
Bundoora Comets B&F 2014 - Autumn Kim Crawford - Bundoora Comets 5 - OpenSection 8
PVNA Grand Finalists 2014 - Autumn Phoenix by 12 - 13&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2014 - Autumn Harmony Hakai - Phoenix - 13&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2013 - Spring Ellen Bruno - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2013 - Spring Bronte Green - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2013 - Spring Taya Gurrisi - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2013 - Spring Maggie Firth - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderRunner Up Best and Fairest
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2013 - Autumn Maggie Firth - Phoenix - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2012 - Spring Maggie Firth - Jelly Beans - 11&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2012 - Spring Taya Gurrisi - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2012 - Autumn Ellen Bruno - Phoenix - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Spring Maggie Firth - Jelly Beans - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Spring Elise Rizzi - Phoenix - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2009 - Spring Elise Rizzi - Phoenix - 12&U Res