PVNA-Ravenslast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Ravens
Top colour:
Skirt colour:
Bibs colour:
Formed:2017-01-26 ()
Manager:
Coach:
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2211:00Court 2Northern Blues Kangas (5)lost toRavens (12)
Rnd 2Jul-2913:15Court 2Ravens (11)defeatedAwesome Angels 15s1 (2)
Rnd 3Aug-513:15Court 2Northern Blues Cheetahs (25)defeatedRavens (3)
Rnd 4Aug-1211:00Court 1Ravens (1)lost toRoxy (52)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:00Court 4SS Saphires (12)defeatedRavens (7)
Rnd 6Aug-2611:45Court 2DevilsvsRavens
Rnd 7Sep-2TBACourt 3RavensvsNorthern Blues Cheetahs
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 1Northern Blues KangasvsRavens
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 2RavensvsAwesome Angels 15s1
TBANoneRavensvsBYE
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 2SS SparksvsRavens
Rnd 11Oct-14TBACourt 1DevilsvsRavens
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 4RoxyvsRavens
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 4RavensvsNorthern Blues Cheetahs
Rnd 14Nov-11TBACourt 2SS SaphiresvsRavens
Rnd 15Nov-18TBACourt 1Northern Blues KangasvsRavens
Rnd 16Nov-25TBACourt 2SS SparksvsRavens
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 15&U Res
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Ravens,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Ebony 1122051500
Leiah 592051500
Chloe 191951400
Salam 181851300
Katia 181851300
Stephanie 1171851300
Bianca 981751200
Julia 621751200
Nefiz 111000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Autumn Ebony Bradford - Ravens - 15&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2012 - Autumn Vanessa Markovic - Blue Viper - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Spring Vanessa Markovic - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderMost Improved Player
PVNA Best and Fairest 2011 - Autumn Vanessa Markovic - Blue Viper - 13&Under