PVNA-Ravenslast updated:
19-Feb-2018

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Firestorm
Golden Girls
NB Cheetahs
NB Chicks
NB Cubs
NB Dragons
NB Kangas
NB Lions
NB Tigers
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues OLD Lions
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Roxy
SS Crystal
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Thunderbolts
Waterlillies
Wildcats 13s
Wildcats 15s
Team name:Ravens
Top colour:
Skirt colour:
Bibs colour:
Formed:2017-01-26 ()
Manager:Vanessa Markovic
Coach:Vanessa Markovic
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2018 Autumn
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-310:15Court 3Ravens (5)lost toNB Cheetahs (42)
Rnd 2Feb-1009:30Court 4Roxy (41)defeatedRavens (3)
Rnd 3Feb-1710:15Court 3Ravens (6)lost toSS Magic (27)
Rnd 4Feb-24TBACourt 3RavensvsNB Kangas
Rnd 5Mar-3TBACourt 3RavensvsPhoenix
Rnd 6Mar-17TBACourt 2RavensvsNB Cheetahs
Rnd 7Mar-24TBACourt 4RoxyvsRavens
Rnd 8Apr-21TBACourt 2RavensvsSS Magic
Rnd 9Apr-28TBACourt 1RavensvsNB Kangas
Rnd 10May-5TBACourt 4RavensvsPhoenix
Rnd 11May-12TBACourt 2RavensvsNB Cheetahs
Rnd 12May-19TBACourt 2RavensvsRoxy
Rnd 13May-26TBACourt 1SS MagicvsRavens
Rnd 14Jun-2TBACourt 2RavensvsNB Kangas
All Competition:
2018(Autumn) - 17&Under2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Spring) - 15&U Res2017(Autumn) - 15&Under
2017(Autumn) - 15&U Res
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Ravens,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2018
Spring
2018
Autumn
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
Ebony 12634031615
Leiah 7233021615
Chloe 3232031514
Stephanie 13031021613
Julia 7631031612
Salam 3131031513
Bianca 11029031412
Katia 2525011113
Gemma 2310100
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Autumn Ebony Bradford - Ravens - 15&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2012 - Autumn Vanessa Markovic - Blue Viper - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Spring Vanessa Markovic - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderMost Improved Player
PVNA Best and Fairest 2011 - Autumn Vanessa Markovic - Blue Viper - 13&Under