PVNA-Roxylast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Roxy
Top colour:pink
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:pink
Formed:2013-02-09 ()
Manager:Clem Prisc
Coach:Simona Gruevski
Formerly:BumbleBees, Roxy Jnr
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2209:30Court 3Roxy (45)defeatedNorthern Blues Leopards (14)
Rnd 2Jul-2911:00Court 1Devils (10)lost toRoxy (26)
Rnd 3Aug-511:00Court 2Roxy (42)defeatedNorthern Blues Kangas (3)
Rnd 4Aug-1211:00Court 1Ravens (1)lost toRoxy (52)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:00Court 1Northern Blues Cheetahs (12)lost toRoxy (24)
Rnd 6Aug-2608:45Court 1RoxyvsNorthern Blues Kangas
Rnd 7Sep-2TBACourt 1DevilsvsRoxy
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 1RoxyvsSS Sparks
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 1SS SaphiresvsRoxy
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 4Awesome Angels 15s1vsRoxy
Rnd 11Oct-14TBACourt 2RoxyvsNorthern Blues Kangas
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 4RoxyvsRavens
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 1DevilsvsRoxy
Rnd 14Nov-11TBACourt 4Northern Blues CheetahsvsRoxy
Rnd 15Nov-18TBACourt 1RoxyvsSS Sparks
Rnd 16Nov-25TBACourt 4RoxyvsNorthern Blues Leopards
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 15&Under2016(Spring) - 13&Under2016(Autumn) - 13&Under
2015(Spring) - 13&U Res2015(Autumn) - 11&Under2014(Spring) - 11&Under2014(Autumn) - 8-10s
2014(Autumn) - 11&Under2013(Spring) - 9&Under2013(Autumn) - 9&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Roxy,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Anniebelle 1481465181714
Nikita 1551455181514
Kiara 1461445171612
Aria 1421424181613
Alysha 1181134181714
Kayla 1721035181614
Olivia 126515171712
Olivia 10237515170
Diandra 1062151600
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Autumn Roxy by 5 - 15&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Spring Olivia McNamara - Lightning Bolts - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - Roxy - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 11&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2015 - Spring Olivia McNamara - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Alysha Prisc - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest&Fairest RunnerUp
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Anniebelle Farrugia - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderBest&Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Kayla Nikoloski - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Spring Aria Douglas - Roxy - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest and Fairest