PVNA-Roxylast updated:
19-Feb-2018

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Firestorm
Golden Girls
NB Cheetahs
NB Chicks
NB Cubs
NB Dragons
NB Kangas
NB Lions
NB Tigers
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues OLD Lions
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Roxy
SS Crystal
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Thunderbolts
Waterlillies
Wildcats 13s
Wildcats 15s
Team name:Roxy
Top colour:pink
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:pink
Formed:2013-02-09 ()
Manager:Clem Prisc
Coach:Simona Gruevski
Formerly:BumbleBees, Roxy Jnr
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2018 Autumn
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-309:30Court 3NB Kangaslost toRoxy (10)
Rnd 2Feb-1009:30Court 4Roxy (41)defeatedRavens (3)
Rnd 3Feb-1708:45Court 3Roxy (17)lost toPhoenix (18)
Rnd 4Feb-24TBACourt 3RoxyvsSS Magic
Rnd 5Mar-3TBACourt 3RoxyvsNB Cheetahs
Rnd 6Mar-17TBACourt 1NB KangasvsRoxy
Rnd 7Mar-24TBACourt 4RoxyvsRavens
Rnd 8Apr-21TBACourt 1RoxyvsPhoenix
Rnd 9Apr-28TBACourt 2RoxyvsSS Magic
Rnd 10May-5TBACourt 2RoxyvsNB Cheetahs
Rnd 11May-12TBACourt 2NB KangasvsRoxy
Rnd 12May-19TBACourt 2RavensvsRoxy
Rnd 13May-26TBACourt 4PhoenixvsRoxy
Rnd 14Jun-2TBACourt 1RoxyvsSS Magic
All Competition:
2018(Autumn) - 17&Under2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 15&Under2016(Spring) - 13&Under
2016(Autumn) - 13&Under2015(Spring) - 13&U Res2015(Autumn) - 11&Under2014(Spring) - 11&Under
2014(Autumn) - 8-10s2014(Autumn) - 11&Under2013(Spring) - 9&Under2013(Autumn) - 9&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Roxy,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2018
Spring
2018
Autumn
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
Anniebelle 163161031718
Nikita 168158031518
Kiara 159157011717
Aria 154154021418
Alysha 134128031618
Olivia 14366031717
Olivia 11752031715
Charlotte 730300
Giselle 330300
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Autumn Nikita Gruevski - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Autumn Olivia Pucella - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Spring Roxy by 23 - 15&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Spring Alysha Prisc - Roxy - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Autumn Roxy by 5 - 15&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2016 - Spring Diandra Mponda - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Olivia McNamara - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Aria Douglas - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Olivia Pucella - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Spring Olivia McNamara - Lightning Bolts - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - Roxy - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 11&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2015 - Spring Olivia McNamara - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Alysha Prisc - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest&Fairest RunnerUp
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Anniebelle Farrugia - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderBest&Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Kayla Nikoloski - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Spring Aria Douglas - Roxy - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest and Fairest