PVNA-Roxylast updated:
09-Dec-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Roxy
Top colour:pink
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:pink
Formed:2013-02-09 ()
Manager:Clem Prisc
Coach:Simona Gruevski
Formerly:BumbleBees, Roxy Jnr
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2209:30Court 3Roxy (45)defeatedNorthern Blues Leopards (14)
Rnd 2Jul-2911:00Court 1Devils (10)lost toRoxy (26)
Rnd 3Aug-511:00Court 2Roxy (42)defeatedNorthern Blues Kangas (3)
Rnd 4Aug-1211:00Court 1Ravens (1)lost toRoxy (52)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:00Court 1Northern Blues Cheetahs (12)lost toRoxy (24)
Rnd 6Aug-2608:45Court 1Roxy (36)defeatedNorthern Blues Kangas (4)
Rnd 7Sep-210:15Court 1Devils (8)lost toRoxy (46)
Rnd 8Sep-909:30Court 1Roxy (34)defeatedSS Sparks (12)
Rnd 9Sep-1611:00Court 1SS Saphires (6)lost toRoxy (41)
Rnd 10Sep-2310:15Court 3Roxy (28)defeatedNorthern Blues Cheetahs (19)
Rnd 11Oct-1410:15Court 1Devils (13)lost toRoxy (47)
Rnd 12Oct-2109:30Court 4SS Sparks (7)lost toRoxy (45)
Rnd 13Oct-2810:15Court 1Roxy (29)defeatedNorthern Blues Cheetahs (16)
Rnd 14Nov-1111:00Court 4Roxy (37)defeatedDevils (17)
Rnd 15Nov-1810:15Court 2Roxy (32)defeatedSS Sparks (12)
SemiNov-2510:40Court 1Roxy (35)defeatedNorthern Blues Cheetahs (7)
GrandDec-911:00Court 1Roxy (39)defeatedDevils (16)
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 15&Under2016(Spring) - 13&Under2016(Autumn) - 13&Under
2015(Spring) - 13&U Res2015(Autumn) - 11&Under2014(Spring) - 11&Under2014(Autumn) - 8-10s
2014(Autumn) - 11&Under2013(Spring) - 9&Under2013(Autumn) - 9&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Roxy,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Anniebelle 16015817181714
Kiara 15815617171612
Nikita 16515515181514
Aria 15215214181613
Alysha 13112516181714
Kayla 18411517181614
Olivia 1406317171712
Olivia 114491715170
Diandra 11833171600
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Spring Olivia Pucella - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Spring Roxy by 23 - 15&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Spring Alysha Prisc - Roxy - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Autumn Roxy by 5 - 15&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2016 - Spring Diandra Mponda - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Olivia McNamara - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Aria Douglas - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Olivia Pucella - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Spring Olivia McNamara - Lightning Bolts - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - Roxy - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 11&Under
Honour Award: Vince Bruno (11s) 2015 - Spring Olivia McNamara - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Alysha Prisc - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest&Fairest RunnerUp
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Anniebelle Farrugia - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderBest&Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Kayla Nikoloski - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2014 - Spring Aria Douglas - Roxy - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Nikita Gruevski - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest and Fairest