PVNA-Rushlast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Rush
Top colour:Pink
Skirt colour:blue
Bibs colour:Pink
Formed:2007-01-29 ()
Manager:Kathy Moore
Coach:Vince Bruno
Formerly:AllStarz, Hot Shots,Total Girls, Joes_Team
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2210:55Court 4Northern Blues Lionslost toRush (10)
Rnd 2Jul-2909:50Court 4Rush (35)defeatedNorthern Blues Tigers (25)
Rnd 3Aug-509:50Court 1Dynamite (37)defeatedRush (16)
Rnd 4Aug-1209:50Court 4Blaze Jnr (39)defeatedRush (8)
Rnd 5Aug-1908:45Court 1Rush (9)lost toV.S.Connected I (38)
Rnd 6Aug-2609:30Court 3RushvsThe Jets
Rnd 7Sep-2TBANoneRushvsBYE
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 2Northern Blues LionsvsRush
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 1RushvsNorthern Blues Tigers
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 4DynamitevsRush
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 4RushvsV.S.Connected I
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 2RushvsThe Jets
Rnd 14Nov-11TBANoneRushvsBYE
Rnd 16Nov-25TBACourt 1Northern Blues LionsvsRush
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 19&Under2017(Autumn) - 19&Under2017(Autumn) - 19&U Res2016(Spring) - 18&U Res
2016(Autumn) - 18&U Res2015(Spring) - 18&U Res2015(Autumn) - 18&Under2015(Autumn) - 18&U Res
2014(Spring) - 17&U Res2014(Autumn) - 17&Under2013(Spring) - 17&U Res2013(Autumn) - 17&U Res
2012(Spring) - 15&Under2012(Spring) - 17&U Res2012(Autumn) - 15&Under2011(Spring) - 15&U Res
2011(Autumn) - 15&U Res2010(Spring) - 13&Under2010(Autumn) - 13&Under2009(Spring) - 12&Under
2009(Autumn) - 12&Under2008(Spring) - 12&U Res2008(Autumn) - 12&Under2007(Spring) - 11&Under
2007(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Rush,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Brittney 2972973121714
Taylah 2572575141814
Monicca 246471141814
Caitlan 17746514189
Stephanie 104422121513
Madalyn 181851300
Jasmine 181841400
Ellen 26541210
Matilda 16331020
Shelby 222000
Alienna 3411000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Autumn Monicca Moore - All Starz - 18&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2014 - Spring Monicca Moore - All Starz - 17&U Res
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Alienna Jones - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&UnderCoach's Award
PVNA Grand Finalists 2014 - Autumn Rush by 13 - 17&UnderC Division
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2014 - Autumn Taylah Melki - Rush - 17&UnderC Division
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2013 - Autumn Monicca Moore - All Starz - 17&U Res
PVNA Grand Finalists 2012 - Autumn Rush by 28 - 15&UnderB Division
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2012 - Autumn Taylah Melki - Rush - 15&UnderB Division
PVNA Grand Finalists 2011 - Spring Rush by 1 - 15&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Spring Lacey Merschen - Rush - 15&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2011 - Autumn Monicca Moore - Blazers - 11&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2011 - Autumn Rush by 17 - 15&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Autumn Lacey Merschen - Rush - 15&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2010 - Spring Monicca Moore - Blazers - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2010 - Autumn Monicca Moore - Blazers - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2009 - Autumn Lacey Merschen - Rush - 12&Under