PVNA-SS Diamondslast updated:
19-Feb-2018

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Firestorm
Golden Girls
NB Cheetahs
NB Chicks
NB Cubs
NB Dragons
NB Kangas
NB Lions
NB Tigers
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues OLD Lions
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Roxy
SS Crystal
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Thunderbolts
Waterlillies
Wildcats 13s
Wildcats 15s
Team name:SS Diamonds
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:blue
Formed:2014-09-01 ()
Manager:Nichole Chapman
Coach:Kerry ODwyer
Formerly:Shooting Stars Rainbow
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2018 Autumn
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-311:45Court 1Storm (23)defeatedSS Diamonds (9)
Rnd 2Feb-1008:45Court 1SS Diamonds (15)lost toAwesome Angels 13s1 (20)
Rnd 3Feb-1711:45Court 1SS Diamonds (17)defeatedNeon Nightmares 13s (4)
Rnd 4Feb-24TBACourt 1SS DiamondsvsNB Dragons
Rnd 5Mar-3TBACourt 2SS DiamondsvsAwesome Angels 13s1
Rnd 6Mar-17TBACourt 2SS DiamondsvsNB Dragons
Rnd 7Mar-24TBACourt 1SS DiamondsvsNB Cubs
Rnd 8Apr-21TBACourt 2SS DiamondsvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 9Apr-28TBACourt 2SS DiamondsvsAwesome Angels 13s1
Rnd 10May-5TBACourt 1StormvsSS Diamonds
Rnd 11May-12TBACourt 1SS DiamondsvsAwesome Angels 13s2
Rnd 12May-19TBACourt 2SS DiamondsvsNeon Nightmares 13s
Rnd 13May-26TBACourt 2SS DiamondsvsAll Starz Jnr
Rnd 14Jun-2TBACourt 2SS DiamondsvsThunderbolts
All Competition:
2018(Autumn) - 13&Under2017(Spring) - 13&U Res2017(Autumn) - 11&Under2016(Spring) - 11&Under
2016(Autumn) - 8-10s2015(Spring) - 8-10s2015(Autumn) - 8-10s2014(Spring) - 8-10s
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with SS Diamonds,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2018
Spring
2018
Autumn
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
Addyson 108106031617
Emma 103103031617
Chelsea 103103031617
Tayla 100100031617
Kiran 9696031216
Giulia 8079031617
Sanya 14330300
Elizabeth 5730300
Hannah 3730300
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Autumn Ella Steinicke - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderBest and Fairest
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Addyson Rowan - SS Diamonds - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Addyson Rowan - SS Diamonds - 11&Under
PVNA Most Improved Player 2016 - Autumn Addyson Rowan - SS Diamonds - 8-10s