PVNA-SS Diamondslast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:SS Diamonds
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:blue
Formed:2014-09-01 ()
Manager:Nichole Chapman
Coach:Kerry ODwyer
Formerly:Shooting Stars Rainbow
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2211:00NoneSS DiamondsvsBYE
12:30Court 3Northern Blues Monkeys (5)lost toSS Diamonds (22)
Rnd 2Jul-2911:00Court 2SS Rubies (4)lost toSS Diamonds (15)
Rnd 3Aug-509:30Court 3SS Diamonds (7)lost toStorm (20)
Rnd 4Aug-1210:15Court 2SS Diamonds (24)defeatedAwesome Angels 13s2 (10)
Rnd 5Aug-1910:15Court 4Northern Blues Monkeys (7)lost toSS Diamonds (17)
Rnd 6Aug-2611:00Court 4Neon Nightmares 13svsSS Diamonds
Rnd 7Sep-2TBACourt 5Northern Blues JoeysvsSS Diamonds
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 3SS DiamondsvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 3SS RubiesvsSS Diamonds
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 3SS DiamondsvsStorm
Rnd 11Oct-14TBACourt 4SS DiamondsvsAwesome Angels 13s2
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 1Northern Blues MonkeysvsSS Diamonds
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 2Neon Nightmares 13svsSS Diamonds
Rnd 14Nov-11TBACourt 3Northern Blues JoeysvsSS Diamonds
Rnd 16Nov-25TBANoneSS DiamondsvsBYE
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 13&U Res2017(Autumn) - 11&Under2016(Spring) - 11&Under2016(Autumn) - 8-10s
2015(Spring) - 8-10s2015(Autumn) - 8-10s2014(Spring) - 8-10s
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with SS Diamonds,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Addyson 95936171713
Emma 90906171613
Chelsea 90906171613
Chloe 90906171713
Michaella 89896171712
Kiran 87876161512
Tayla 87876171511
Giulia 67666171612
Ella 1466000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Addyson Rowan - SS Diamonds - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Addyson Rowan - SS Diamonds - 11&Under
PVNA Most Improved Player 2016 - Autumn Addyson Rowan - SS Diamonds - 8-10s