PVNA-SS Diamondslast updated:
11-Oct-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:SS Diamonds
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:blue
Formed:2014-09-01 ()
Manager:Nichole Chapman
Coach:Kerry ODwyer
Formerly:Shooting Stars Rainbow
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2212:30Court 3Northern Blues Monkeys (5)lost toSS Diamonds (22)
Rnd 2Jul-2911:00Court 2SS Rubies (4)lost toSS Diamonds (15)
Rnd 3Aug-509:30Court 3SS Diamonds (7)lost toStorm (20)
Rnd 4Aug-1210:15Court 2SS Diamonds (24)defeatedAwesome Angels 13s2 (10)
Rnd 5Aug-1910:15Court 4Northern Blues Monkeys (7)lost toSS Diamonds (17)
Rnd 6Aug-2611:00Court 4Neon Nightmares 13s (19)defeatedSS Diamonds (13)
Rnd 7Sep-210:15Court 5Northern Blues Joeys (10)drawSS Diamonds (10)
Rnd 8Sep-912:30Court 3SS Diamonds (14)defeatedNorthern Blues Wallabies (5)
Rnd 9Sep-1610:15Court 3SS Rubies (7)lost toSS Diamonds (25)
Rnd 10Sep-2310:15Court 4SS Diamonds (10)defeatedStorm
Rnd 11Oct-1411:00Court 1SS DiamondsvsAwesome Angels 13s2
Rnd 12Oct-2110:15Court 113svsSS Diamonds
Rnd 13Oct-2811:45Court 2Neon Nightmares 13svsSS Diamonds
Rnd 14Nov-1109:30Court 3Northern Blues JoeysvsSS Diamonds
Rnd 15Nov-1812:30Court 2Northern Blues WallabiesvsSS Diamonds
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 13&U Res2017(Autumn) - 11&Under2016(Spring) - 11&Under2016(Autumn) - 8-10s
2015(Spring) - 8-10s2015(Autumn) - 8-10s2014(Spring) - 8-10s
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with SS Diamonds,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Addyson 999710171713
Emma 949410171613
Chelsea 949410171613
Chloe 949410171713
Michaella 939310171712
Tayla 919110171511
Kiran 88887161512
Giulia 717010171612
Ella 1799000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Addyson Rowan - SS Diamonds - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Addyson Rowan - SS Diamonds - 11&Under
PVNA Most Improved Player 2016 - Autumn Addyson Rowan - SS Diamonds - 8-10s