PVNA-SS Magiclast updated:
09-Dec-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:SS Magic
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:Black
Bibs colour:purple
Formed:2013-01-27 ()
Manager:Megan Castagna
Coach:Kerry ODwyer
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2211:45NoneSS MagicvsBYE
Rnd 2Jul-2910:15Court 3V.S.Connected II (30)defeatedSS Magic (10)
Rnd 3Aug-510:15Court 2SS Magic (22)defeatedBlazers (8)
Rnd 4Aug-1208:45Court 2Phoenix (29)defeatedSS Magic (17)
Rnd 5Aug-1908:45Court 2SS Magic (15)defeatedForce (14)
Rnd 6Aug-2613:15NoneSS MagicvsBYE
Rnd 7Sep-209:30Court 1V.S.Connected II (24)defeatedSS Magic (15)
Rnd 8Sep-908:45Court 1SS Magic (17)drawBlazers (17)
Rnd 9Sep-1611:45Court 2Force (21)lost toSS Magic (24)
Rnd 10Sep-2311:45Court 2SS Magic (7)lost toPhoenix (26)
Rnd 11Oct-1413:15NoneSS MagicvsBYE
Rnd 12Oct-2109:30Court 1SS Magic (25)lost toV.S.Connected II (27)
Rnd 13Oct-2810:15Court 2Blazers (13)lost toSS Magic (31)
Rnd 14Nov-1111:45Court 2Force (12)lost toSS Magic (25)
Rnd 15Nov-1811:45Court 1SS Magic (13)lost toPhoenix (35)
SemiNov-2509:50Court 2SS Magic (26)defeatedBlazers (12)
PrelimDec-211:00Court 5V.S.Connected IIlost toSS Magic (10)
GrandDec-910:00Court 1Phoenix (37)defeatedSS Magic (24)
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 17&Under2017(Autumn) - 17&Under2016(Spring) - 15&Under2016(Autumn) - 15&U Res
2016(Autumn) - 15&Under2015(Spring) - 13&Under2015(Autumn) - 13&Under2014(Spring) - 13&Under
2014(Autumn) - 13&Under2013(Spring) - 11&Under2013(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with SS Magic,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Georgia 15114015151713
Georgie 120120691710
Olivia 63614101312
Tegan 55531515167
Cameron 3535131570
Serah 3030151500
Pariz 2424121200
Nikita 202045110
Molly 1902091000
Isabella 8677000
Natasha 666000
Alysha 13151002
Bianca 9442011
Rebecca 12841101
Daniella 13041011
Jessica 5032100
Katelyn 14631110
Rayani 2922000
Olivia 14022000
Alana 20221010
Brianna 10611000
Erica 4111000
Zoe 8711000
Isabella 111000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Spring Serah Bentley - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderB&F RunnerUp
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Spring Pariz Piilua - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Spring Cameron Tinsley - SS Magic - 17&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Autumn Alanah Scuderi - SS Magic - 13&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2014 - Spring SS Magic by 9 - 13&UnderB Division
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2014 - Spring Jasmine Andrew - SS Magic - 13&UnderB Division
PVNA Best and Fairest 2013 - Autumn Jack Miller - SS Magic - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2013 - Autumn Moana-Eve Stephens - SS Magic - 11&Under