PVNA-SS Magiclast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:SS Magic
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:Black
Bibs colour:purple
Formed:2013-01-27 ()
Manager:Megan Castagna
Coach:Kerry ODwyer
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2211:45NoneSS MagicvsBYE
Rnd 2Jul-2910:15Court 3V.S.Connected II (30)defeatedSS Magic (10)
Rnd 3Aug-510:15Court 2SS Magic (22)defeatedBlazers (8)
Rnd 4Aug-1208:45Court 2Phoenix (29)defeatedSS Magic (17)
Rnd 5Aug-1908:45Court 2SS Magic (15)defeatedForce (14)
Rnd 6Aug-2611:45NoneSS MagicvsBYE
Rnd 7Sep-2TBACourt 1V.S.Connected IIvsSS Magic
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 1SS MagicvsBlazers
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 2ForcevsSS Magic
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 2SS MagicvsPhoenix
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 2SS MagicvsFireflyz
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 1V.S.Connected IIvsSS Magic
Rnd 14Nov-11TBACourt 1SS MagicvsBlazers
Rnd 16Nov-25TBACourt 2SS MagicvsPhoenix
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 17&Under2017(Autumn) - 17&Under2016(Spring) - 15&Under2016(Autumn) - 15&U Res
2016(Autumn) - 15&Under2015(Spring) - 13&Under2015(Autumn) - 13&Under2014(Spring) - 13&Under
2014(Autumn) - 13&Under2013(Spring) - 11&Under2013(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with SS Magic,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Georgia 1391294151713
Georgie 118118491710
Olivia 62603101312
Tegan 4342415167
Cameron 252531570
Serah 191941500
Nikita 191935110
Pariz 161641200
Molly 1821211000
Jessica 5143100
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Autumn Alanah Scuderi - SS Magic - 13&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2014 - Spring SS Magic by 9 - 13&UnderB Division
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2014 - Spring Jasmine Andrew - SS Magic - 13&UnderB Division
PVNA Best and Fairest 2013 - Autumn Jack Miller - SS Magic - 11&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2013 - Autumn Moana-Eve Stephens - SS Magic - 11&Under