PVNA-SS Saphireslast updated:
19-Feb-2018

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Firestorm
Golden Girls
NB Cheetahs
NB Chicks
NB Cubs
NB Dragons
NB Kangas
NB Lions
NB Tigers
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues OLD Lions
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Roxy
SS Crystal
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Thunderbolts
Waterlillies
Wildcats 13s
Wildcats 15s
Team name:SS Saphires
Top colour:blue
Skirt colour:
Bibs colour:black
Formed:2014-03-28 ()
Manager:Connie Lacey
Coach:Kerry ODwyer
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2018 Autumn
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-310:15Court 1Wildcats 15s (10)lost toSS Saphires (23)
Rnd 2Feb-1010:15Court 2Awesome Angels 15s1 (12)lost toSS Saphires (27)
Rnd 3Feb-1708:45Court 2SS Sparks (38)defeatedSS Saphires (16)
Rnd 4Feb-24TBACourt 1SS SaphiresvsStrikers
Rnd 5Mar-3TBANoneSS SaphiresvsBYE
Rnd 6Mar-17TBACourt 2DevilsvsSS Saphires
Rnd 7Mar-24TBACourt 4SS SaphiresvsAwesome Angels 15s2
Rnd 8Apr-21TBACourt 2SS SaphiresvsFirestorm
Rnd 9Apr-28TBACourt 2SS SaphiresvsPower
Rnd 10May-5TBACourt 2SS SaphiresvsSS Rubies
Rnd 11May-12TBACourt 1SS SaphiresvsStrikers
Rnd 12May-19TBACourt 4Wildcats 15svsSS Saphires
Rnd 13May-26TBACourt 4Awesome Angels 15s1vsSS Saphires
Rnd 14Jun-2TBACourt 3SS SparksvsSS Saphires
All Competition:
2018(Autumn) - 15&Under2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Spring) - 15&U Res2017(Autumn) - 13&Under
2016(Spring) - 13&Under2016(Autumn) - 13&U Res2015(Spring) - 11&Under2015(Autumn) - 11&Under
2014(Spring) - 8-10s2014(Autumn) - 8-10s
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with SS Saphires,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2018
Spring
2018
Autumn
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
Annie Lee 120119031816
Daniella 133118031616
Rebecca 131117031815
Komal 117117021715
Brianna 1098903178
Monique 8888031617
Maya 8475031817
Chloe 4343021515
Madison 9720110
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Autumn Monique Mazzilli - PV Comets 13&U(4) - 13&UnderB&F RunnerUp
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Daniella Magee - PV Comets 13&U(3) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Grand Finalists 2016 - Autumn SS Saphires by 4 - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Daniella Magee - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderMost Improved
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Autumn Molly Pollock - Blue Ice - 15&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2009 - Autumn Molly Pollock - Blue Ice - 14&U Res