PVNA-SS Saphireslast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:SS Saphires
Top colour:blue
Skirt colour:
Bibs colour:black
Formed:2014-03-28 ()
Manager:Connie Lacey
Coach:Kerry ODwyer
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2212:30Court 1Awesome Angels 15s1lost toSS Saphires (10)
Rnd 2Jul-2911:45Court 1SS Saphires (9)lost toSS Sparks (25)
Rnd 3Aug-508:45Court 3Devils (17)defeatedSS Saphires (12)
Rnd 4Aug-1209:30Court 2Northern Blues Cheetahs (26)defeatedSS Saphires (9)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:00Court 4SS Saphires (12)defeatedRavens (7)
Rnd 6Aug-2611:00Court 2SS SparksvsSS Saphires
Rnd 7Sep-2TBACourt 2SS SaphiresvsNorthern Blues Kangas
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 1Awesome Angels 15s1vsSS Saphires
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 1SS SaphiresvsRoxy
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 1DevilsvsSS Saphires
Rnd 11Oct-14TBACourt 1SS SaphiresvsSS Sparks
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 4Northern Blues CheetahsvsSS Saphires
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 4SS SaphiresvsNorthern Blues Kangas
Rnd 14Nov-11TBACourt 2SS SaphiresvsRavens
Rnd 15Nov-18TBACourt 1Awesome Angels 15s1vsSS Saphires
Rnd 16Nov-25TBANoneSS SaphiresvsBYE
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Autumn) - 13&Under2016(Spring) - 13&Under2016(Autumn) - 13&U Res
2015(Spring) - 11&Under2015(Autumn) - 11&Under2014(Spring) - 8-10s2014(Autumn) - 8-10s
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with SS Saphires,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Annie Lee 1041035161414
Komal 1031035151412
Daniella 1161023161315
Rebecca 1141015151413
Monique 74745171312
Brianna 9273481112
Maya 68595171512
Chloe 3131515110
Maecy 971721500
Bianca 8122000
Te Aroha 9922000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2016 - Autumn SS Saphires by 4 - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Daniella Magee - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderMost Improved
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Autumn Molly Pollock - Blue Ice - 15&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2009 - Autumn Molly Pollock - Blue Ice - 14&U Res