PVNA-SS Saphireslast updated:
09-Dec-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:SS Saphires
Top colour:blue
Skirt colour:
Bibs colour:black
Formed:2014-03-28 ()
Manager:Connie Lacey
Coach:Kerry ODwyer
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2212:30Court 1Awesome Angels 15s1lost toSS Saphires (10)
Rnd 2Jul-2911:45Court 1SS Saphires (9)lost toSS Sparks (25)
Rnd 3Aug-508:45Court 3Devils (17)defeatedSS Saphires (12)
Rnd 4Aug-1209:30Court 2Northern Blues Cheetahs (26)defeatedSS Saphires (9)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:00Court 4SS Saphires (12)defeatedRavens (7)
Rnd 6Aug-2610:15Court 2SS Sparks (30)defeatedSS Saphires (16)
Rnd 7Sep-212:30Court 3SS Saphires (10)defeatedNorthern Blues Kangas
Rnd 8Sep-911:00Court 1Awesome Angels 15s1 (4)lost toSS Saphires (25)
Rnd 9Sep-1611:00Court 1SS Saphires (6)lost toRoxy (41)
Rnd 10Sep-2311:00Court 2Awesome Angels 15s1 (9)lost toSS Saphires (18)
Rnd 11Oct-1411:45Court 4Ravens (11)lost toSS Saphires (17)
Rnd 12Oct-2111:00Court 1SS Saphires (19)lost toNorthern Blues Kangas (20)
Rnd 13Oct-2811:00Court 1Awesome Angels 15s1 (4)lost toSS Saphires (24)
Rnd 14Nov-1112:30Court 1Ravens (15)lost toSS Saphires (31)
Rnd 15Nov-1812:30Court 1SS Saphires (20)defeatedNorthern Blues Kangas (18)
SemiNov-2511:30Court 1Northern Blues Kangas (22)defeatedSS Saphires (10)
PrelimDec-210:00Court 2SS Saphires (26)defeatedAwesome Angels 15s1 (7)
GrandDec-911:00Court 2Northern Blues Kangas (17)defeatedSS Saphires (13)
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 15&Under2017(Spring) - 15&U Res2017(Autumn) - 13&Under2016(Spring) - 13&Under
2016(Autumn) - 13&U Res2015(Spring) - 11&Under2015(Autumn) - 11&Under2014(Spring) - 8-10s
2014(Autumn) - 8-10s
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with SS Saphires,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Annie Lee 11711618161414
Komal 11511517151412
Daniella 13011516161315
Rebecca 12811418151413
Brianna 106861781112
Monique 858516171312
Maya 817218171512
Chloe 41411515110
Maecy 1061721500
Megan 14633000
Bianca 9422000
Te Aroha 9922000
Madison 9311000
Zoe 8211000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Spring Monique Mazzilli - PV Comets 13&U(4) - 13&UnderB&F RunnerUp
PV Comets Teams 2016 - Spring Daniella Magee - PV Comets 13&U(3) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2016 - Autumn SS Saphires by 4 - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Spring Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2015 - Autumn Diandra Mponda - SS Saphires - 11&Under
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Daniella Magee - PV Comets 11&U(2) - 11&UnderMost Improved
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Autumn Molly Pollock - Blue Ice - 15&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2009 - Autumn Molly Pollock - Blue Ice - 14&U Res