PVNA-Stormlast updated:
19-Feb-2018

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Firestorm
Golden Girls
NB Cheetahs
NB Chicks
NB Cubs
NB Dragons
NB Kangas
NB Lions
NB Tigers
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues OLD Lions
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Roxy
SS Crystal
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Thunderbolts
Waterlillies
Wildcats 13s
Wildcats 15s
Team name:Storm
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:pink/purple
Formed:2013-06-29 ()
Manager:Lacey Merschen
Coach:Lacey Merschen
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2018 Autumn
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Feb-311:45Court 1Storm (23)defeatedSS Diamonds (9)
Rnd 2Feb-1011:45Court 4Storm (37)defeatedAll Starz Jnr (5)
Rnd 3Feb-1710:15Court 1Storm (28)defeatedAwesome Angels 13s1 (11)
Rnd 4Feb-24TBACourt 1StormvsAwesome Angels 13s1
Rnd 5Mar-3TBACourt 1StormvsNeon Nightmares 13s
Rnd 6Mar-17TBACourt 1StormvsThunderbolts
Rnd 7Mar-24TBACourt 4StormvsNB Dragons
Rnd 8Apr-21TBACourt 1StormvsNB Cubs
Rnd 9Apr-28TBACourt 1StormvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 10May-5TBACourt 1StormvsSS Diamonds
Rnd 12May-19TBACourt 1StormvsAwesome Angels 13s2
Rnd 13May-26TBACourt 1StormvsAwesome Angels 13s1
Rnd 14Jun-2TBACourt 1StormvsNeon Nightmares 13s
All Competition:
2018(Autumn) - 13&Under2017(Spring) - 13&U Res2017(Autumn) - 13&Under2017(Autumn) - 13&U Res
2016(Spring) - 11&Under2016(Autumn) - 11&Under2015(Spring) - 8-10s2015(Spring) - 11&Under
2015(Autumn) - 8-10s2014(Spring) - 8-10s2014(Autumn) - 8-10s2013(Spring) - 9&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Storm,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2018
Spring
2018
Autumn
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
Marli 138134031715
Brooke 121118021213
Emma 112112031411
Kooper 105105031714
Ysabella 434203126
Alyssa 2828031510
Casey 212103144
Chelsea 330300
Sienna 110100
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PV Comets Teams 2017 - Autumn Marli Watson - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderB&F RunnerUp
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Spring Storm by 5 - 13&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Spring Emma Jeffs - Storm - 13&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Spring Marli Watson - Storm - 13&U Res
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Autumn Storm by 2 - 13&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Alyssa Golob - Storm - 13&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Marli Watson - Storm - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Marli Watson - Storm - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Marli Watson - Storm - 11&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Spring Lacey Merschen - Rush - 15&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Autumn Lacey Merschen - Rush - 15&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2009 - Autumn Lacey Merschen - Rush - 12&Under