PVNA-Stormlast updated:
19-Aug-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:Storm
Top colour:black
Skirt colour:black
Bibs colour:pink/purple
Formed:2013-06-29 ()
Manager:Lacey Merschen
Coach:Lacey Merschen
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
DRAFT ONLY
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2209:30Court 1Storm (17)lost toNeon Nightmares 13s (24)
Rnd 2Jul-2912:30Court 1Storm (10)lost to13s (26)
Rnd 3Aug-509:30Court 3SS Diamonds (7)lost toStorm (20)
Rnd 4Aug-1208:45Court 3Storm (36)defeatedNorthern Blues Monkeys (8)
Rnd 5Aug-1911:45Court 2SS Rubies (14)lost toStorm (25)
Rnd 6Aug-2609:30Court 1Northern Blues JoeysvsStorm
Rnd 7Sep-2TBACourt 1StormvsAwesome Angels 13s2
Rnd 8Sep-9TBACourt 4StormvsNeon Nightmares 13s
Rnd 9Sep-16TBACourt 2StormvsNorthern Blues Wallabies
Rnd 10Sep-23TBACourt 3SS DiamondsvsStorm
Rnd 11Oct-14TBANoneStormvsNorthern Blues Monkeys
Rnd 12Oct-21TBACourt 2SS RubiesvsStorm
Rnd 13Oct-28TBACourt 3Northern Blues JoeysvsStorm
Rnd 14Nov-11TBACourt 1StormvsAwesome Angels 13s2
Rnd 16Nov-25TBACourt 1StormvsNeon Nightmares 13s
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 13&U Res2017(Autumn) - 13&Under2017(Autumn) - 13&U Res2016(Spring) - 11&Under
2016(Autumn) - 11&Under2015(Spring) - 8-10s2015(Spring) - 11&Under2015(Autumn) - 8-10s
2014(Spring) - 8-10s2014(Autumn) - 8-10s2013(Spring) - 9&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Storm,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Marli 1231195151614
Brooke 1101073131313
Emma 100100511813
Kooper 9090514116
Niah 4343313613
Alyssa 131331000
Casey 11114700
Isabella 555000
Casey 551400
Ethyn 111000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Autumn Storm by 2 - 13&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Autumn Alyssa Golob - Storm - 13&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Marli Watson - Storm - 13&U Res
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Spring Marli Watson - Storm - 11&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2016 - Autumn Marli Watson - Storm - 11&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Spring Lacey Merschen - Rush - 15&U Res
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Autumn Lacey Merschen - Rush - 15&U Res
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2009 - Autumn Lacey Merschen - Rush - 12&Under