PVNA-Sublimelast updated:
26-Jun-2016

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Aqua Jets
Aqua Mermaids
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 15s2
Awesome Angels 18s
Awesome Angels 8-10s
Black Sapphires
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Blue Viper
Bluebirds
Bullets
Dangerous Divas 11s
Dangerous Divas 13s
Devils
Dolphins
Dominators
Dynamite
Fireflyz
Force
Lightning Bolt
Mystix
Mystix Jnr
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Pink Panthers
Power
Rockettes
Roxy
Royal Sapphires
Rush
S.S. Lightning Storm
Shooting Stars Diamonds
Shooting Stars Magic
Shooting Stars Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Sublime
Superstars
The Jets
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
V.S.Connected IV
Team name:Sublime
Top colour:Green+Black
Skirt colour:Black
Bibs colour:Black/White
Formed:2006-02-09 ()
Manager:Helen Costa
Coach:Julie Darley
Formerly:Kates Gals
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2016 Autumn
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jan-3013:15NoneSublimevsBYE
Rnd 2Feb-611:45Court 2Dynamite (11)lost toSublime (24)
Rnd 3Feb-1312:30Court 2Northern Blues Lions (20)lost toSublime (34)
Rnd 4Feb-2011:45Court 2Sublime (49)defeatedBullets (7)
Rnd 5Feb-2710:15Court 1The Jets (18)lost toSublime (42)
Rnd 6Mar-509:30Court 3V.S.Connected I (24)lost toSublime (32)
Rnd 7Mar-1909:30NoneSublimevsBYE
Rnd 8Apr-1609:30Court 3Sublime (43)defeatedMystix (23)
Rnd 9Apr-3010:15Court 2Dynamite (10)defeatedSublime
Rnd 10May-711:45Court 1Northern Blues Lions (10)defeatedSublime
All Competition:
2016(Autumn) - 18&Under2015(Spring) - 18&Under2015(Autumn) - 18&Under2014(Spring) - 17&Under
2014(Autumn) - 17&Under2013(Spring) - 17&Under2013(Autumn) - 17&Under2012(Spring) - 17&Under
2012(Autumn) - 17&Under2011(Spring) - 15&Under2011(Autumn) - 15&Under2010(Spring) - 15&Under
2010(Autumn) - 13&Under2009(Spring) - 12&Under2009(Autumn) - 12&Under2008(Spring) - 12&Under
2008(Autumn) - 12&Under2007(Spring) - 11&Under2007(Autumn) - 11&Under2006(Spring) - 11&Under
2006(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Sublime,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
2015
Spring
2015
Autumn
Olivia 286281081614
Emily 281279071614
Brooklyn 274274081513
Nicki 271261021012
Laura 262258081312
Aimee 245245041214
Chelsea 274186071414
Tayla 262730397
Kelsie 81370302
Jarrod 313108167
Elise 19940211
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Grand Finalists 2015 - Spring Sublime by 5 - 18&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - Sublime - 18&Under
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Autumn Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 18&UnderDivision 1
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Autumn Chelsea Kemp - Sublime - 18&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2015 - Autumn Sublime by 17 - 18&UnderPremier Division
PVNA Grand Finalists 2014 - Spring Sublime by 3 - 17&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2014 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - Sublime - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&UnderCoach's Award
Players Choice 2014 - Autumn Chelsea Kemp - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Autumn Laura Castles - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&UnderBest and Fairest
Players Choice 2014 - Autumn Emily Rizzi - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Autumn Emily Rizzi - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Autumn Olivia Costa - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&UnderRunner Up Best and Fairest
Players Choice 2014 - Autumn Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 2 - Open
Bundoora Comets B&F 2014 - Autumn Tayla Hardiman - Bundoora Comets 1 - OpenSection 1
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2014 - Autumn Tayla Hardiman - Sublime - 17&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2013 - Spring Sublime by 3 - 17&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2013 - Spring Laura Castles - Sublime - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2013 - Spring Chelsea Kemp - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2013 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderCoaches Award
Honour Award: Merrilyn Gamble 2013 - Spring Chelsea Kemp - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2013 - Autumn Sublime by 9 - 17&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2013 - Autumn Tayla Hardiman - Sublime - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2012 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderBest & Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2012 - Spring Laura Castles - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2012 - Spring Chelsea Kemp - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderRunnerup Best & Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2012 - Spring Olivia Costa - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderMost Improved
PVNA Grand Finalists 2011 - Spring Sublime by 1 - 15&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2011 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - Sublime - 15&Under
Honour Award: Sue Drummond 2011 - Spring Laura Castles - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&Under
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Spring Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderCoaches Award
PVNA Grand Finalists 2011 - Autumn Sublime by 3 - 15&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Autumn Chelsea Kemp - Sublime - 15&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2011 - Autumn Chelsea Kemp - Sublime - 15&Under
PV Comets Teams 2010 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest & Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2010 - Spring Chelsea Kemp - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest Team Player
Honour Award: Sue Drummond 2010 - Spring Nicki Hackney - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2010 - Autumn Sublime by 5 - 13&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2010 - Autumn Nicki Hackney - Sublime - 13&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2010 - Autumn Chelsea Kemp - Sublime - 13&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2010 - Autumn Tayla Hardiman - Power Of One - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2009 - Spring Sublime by 3 - 12&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2009 - Spring Nicki Hackney - Sublime - 12&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2009 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - Power Of One - 14&Under
PV Comets Teams 2009 - Tournament Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest & Fairest
Honour Award: Vince Bruno 2009 - Tournament Nicki Hackney - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderHonour Award - Inaugral - Vince Bruno
PV Comets Teams 2009 - Tournament Brooklyn Anderson - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderMost Improved Player
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2009 - Autumn Olivia Costa - Sublime - 12&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2009 - Autumn Chelsea Kemp - Trouble - 12&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2009 - Autumn Tayla Hardiman - Power Of One - 14&U Res
PV Comets Teams 2008 - Tournament Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoach's Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2008 - Spring Nicki Hackney - Sublime - 12&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2008 - Autumn Chelsea Kemp - Power Of One - 12&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2008 - Autumn Chelsea Kemp - Power Of One - 12&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2008 - Autumn Nicki Hackney - Sublime - 12&Under