PVNA-Swiftslast updated:
24-Dec-2012
Hosted By VICNET

Team List
All Sortz
All Starz
Angels
Aqua Jets
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 11s2
Awesome Angels 11s3
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 13s3
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 9s
Black Ice
Black Sapphires
Blaze
Blaze Jnr
Blue Viper
Bluebirds
Cheeky Monkeys
CherryTops
Dragonflies
Dynamite
Fireflys
Funet
Hot Shots
Jelly Beans
Leopards
Mixtures
Mystix
Mystix Jnr
Netta
Panthers
Phoenix
Purple Diamonds
Purple Puppies
Red Berries
RedHot Devils
Roxy
Shooting Stars1
Shooting Stars2
Smurfs
Sublime
Sunshine
Superstars
Swift Jnr
Swifts
The Jets
Thunderbolts
Trouble
Vixens
Team name:Swifts
Top colour:White
Skirt colour:Blue
Bibs colour:Blue
Formed:2005-02-27 ()
Manager:Mark Robertson
Coach:Mark Robertson
Formerly:Lil Angels
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2012 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2111:15Court 1Swifts (26)lost toRoxy (28)
Rnd 2Jul-2812:00Court 1Blaze (15)lost toSwifts (52)
Rnd 3Aug-411:15Court 1Sublime (22)lost toSwifts (43)
Rnd 4Aug-1110:30Court 1Vixens (23)lost toSwifts (31)
Rnd 5Aug-1810:30Court 3Bluebirds (18)drawSwifts (18)
Rnd 6Aug-2511:15Court 1Swifts (34)defeatedRoxy (24)
Rnd 7Sep-112:45Court 117s Res (14)lost toSwifts (33)
Rnd 8Sep-812:00Court 1Sublime (20)lost toSwifts (33)
Rnd 9Sep-1510:30Court 3Vixens (16)lost toSwifts (35)
Rnd 10Sep-2209:45Court 3Bluebirds (24)defeatedSwifts (19)
Rnd 11Oct-1311:15Court 1Swifts (22)defeatedRoxy (20)
Rnd 12Oct-2012:45Court 1Swifts (45)defeated17s Res (6)
Rnd 13Oct-2712:00Court 1Sublime (24)lost toSwifts (32)
Rnd 14Nov-1012:00Court 1Vixens (14)lost toSwifts (41)
Rnd 15Nov-1709:45Court 3Swifts (18)lost toBluebirds (22)
SemiNov-2409:50Court 1Swifts (38)defeatedBluebirds (31)
GrandDec-809:00Court 1Swifts (31)lost toRoxy (32)
All Competition:
2012(Spring) - 17&Under2012(Autumn) - 17&Under2011(Spring) - 17&Under2011(Autumn) - 17&Under
2010(Spring) - 17&Under2010(Autumn) - 17&Under2009(Spring) - 16&Under2009(Autumn) - 16&Under
2008(Spring) - 16&Under2008(Autumn) - 14&Under2007(Spring) - 13&Under2007(Autumn) - 13&Under
2006(Spring) - 13&Under2006(Autumn) - 11&Under2005(Spring) - 11&Under2005(Autumn) - 11&Under
Games Record:
yearnum
games
goals
for
goals
agst
games
won
games
drawn
no
score
20123511196462710
2011357877131600
2010336325641700
2009336994442120
2008326854262410
2007325212492710
2006324612862400
2005282681951702
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with Swifts,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2012
Spring
2012
Autumn
2011
Spring
2011
Autumn
2010Message
Hollie 2302281517161627.
Kassandra 2282281516131729.
Erica 2202201416131328.
Zoe 2202201314141729.
Tegan 2072071313111329.
Tayla 189821718161615.
Rachel 15362141713180.
Erin 16861161413180.
Simone 7015150000.
Emily 137303000.
Ashleigh 2202000.
Connor 15101000.
Team Ladder Position History:
Ladder Positioncountseasons
122008-Autumn:14&Under, 2006-Autumn:11&Under
222009-Autumn:16&Under, 2007-Spring:13&Under
332009-Spring:16&Under, 2007-Autumn:13&Under, 2005-Spring:11&Under
412011-Spring:17&Under
542011-Autumn:17&Under, 2010-Spring:17&Under, 2008-Spring:16&Under, 2005-Autumn:11&Under
722010-Autumn:17&Under, 2006-Spring:13&Under
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
oppositiontotal
games
winsdrawsresult record (latest to oldest)
Roxy22100[L]WWL[L][L]WWWLWW[L]LL[L]L[L]L[W]WW
Bluebirds2241[W]LLD[W]LW[L]LLL[W]LLLLLLL[L]LL
Black Ice20171WWWWWWWWWL[W][W]WL[W]DW[W]WW
Storm18130WWWWWWWWWWWWLWL?LL
Eclipse15130WWWWWWWWWWWL?WW
Angels214121WW[W]WWLWDW[W]WWWW
Angels14100WW[L]WW[W]W[L][W]L[W]WWL
Falcons1260[W]WLL[W]WWLLL[L]W
Karma1200LLL[L]LLLLLLLL
Fruit Tingles11110WWWWWWWWWWW
Sublime10100WWWWWWWWWW
Orcas Snr971WWWW[W]WD[W]L
All Sortz880WWWWWWWW
Girl Power880WWWWWWWW
Panthers600L[L]LLLL
Ignite550WWWWW
Vixens550WWWWW
17s Res540WWWLW
Mystix440WWWW
17s400LLLL
Xtreme400LLLL
Chics330WWW
The Roxys300LLL
Hot Chicks220WW
Ultra Violets220WW
Blaze220WW
Ladybirds211WD
13s200LL
Diamonds110W
Firebirds110W
Smurfs110W
Mixtures110W
Swift Jnr110W
Stunnerz110W
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PV Comets Teams 2012 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderBest & Fairest
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2012 - Autumn Erin Hardiman - Swifts - 17&UnderA Division
Life Membership 2012 Bill Wilson
Membership on the Association Committee 2012 Bill Wilson (Secretary) - Contact via email
B&F Runner Up 2011 - Spring Rachel Kemp - Swifts - 17&Under
Best and Fairest 2011 - Spring Hollie Wilson - Swifts - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest and Fairest
Honour Award: Jacinta Tonkin 2011 - Spring Rachel Kemp - PV Comets 17&U(1) - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Autumn Erin Hardiman - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Spring Kassandra Baldi - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&UnderCoaches Award
PV Comets Teams 2011 - Autumn Natalie Ognenis - PV Comets 17&U(1) - OpenBest and Fairest
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2011 - Autumn Rachel Kemp - Swifts - 17&Under
Membership on the Association Committee 2011 Bill Wilson (Secretary) - Contact via email
B&F Runner Up 2010 - Spring Erin Hardiman - Angels2 - 17&Under
PV Comets Teams 2010 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest & Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2010 - Spring Erin Hardiman - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderBest & Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2010 - Spring Rachel Kemp - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&UnderLeadership Award
PV Comets Teams 2010 - Spring Natalie Ognenis - PV Comets 17&U(2) - 17&UnderCoach's Award
Honour Award: Merrilyn Gamble 2010 - Spring Erin Hardiman - PV Comets 15&U(1) - 15&Under
Best and Fairest 2010 - Autumn Tayla Hardiman - Power Of One - 15&Under
Membership on the Association Committee 2010 Bill Wilson (Secretary) - Contact via email
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2009 - Spring Tayla Hardiman - Power Of One - 14&Under
B&F Runner Up 2009 - Spring Erin Hardiman - Angels2 - 16&Under
Best and Fairest 2009 - Spring Hollie Wilson - Swifts - 16&Under
PV Comets Teams 2009 - Tournament Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderBest & Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2009 - Tournament Hollie Wilson - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderBest & Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2009 - Tournament Erin Hardiman - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderCoach's Award
PV Comets Teams 2009 - Tournament Rachel Kemp - PV Comets 15&U(2) - 15&UnderMost Improved Player
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2009 - Autumn Tayla Hardiman - Power Of One - 14&U Res
Best and Fairest 2009 - Autumn Natalie Ognenis - Black Ice - 16&Under
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2009 - Autumn Natalie Ognenis - Black Ice - 16&UnderReserve GF
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2009 - Autumn Hollie Wilson - Swifts - 16&Under
Membership on the Association Committee 2009 Bill Wilson (Secretary) - Contact via email
PV Comets Teams 2008 - Tournament Tayla Hardiman - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoach's Award
PV Comets Teams 2008 - Tournament Chantelle Varvitsiotis - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest Defensive Player
Grand Finalists 2008 - Spring Swifts by 5 - 16&UnderB Division GF
Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2008 - Spring Shannon Gibbons - Swifts - 16&UnderDivision B
Grand Finalists 2008 - Autumn Swifts by 10 - 14&Under
Membership on the Association Committee 2008 Bill Wilson (Secretary) - Contact via email
PV Comets Teams 2007 - Tournament Marni Chambers - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderBest & Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2007 - Tournament Hollie Wilson - PV Comets 13&U(2) - 13&UnderBest & Fairest
Grand Finalists 2007 - Spring Swifts by 11 - 13&Under
PV Comets Teams 2006 - Tournament Marni Chambers - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&UnderCoach's Award