PVNA-V.S.Connected Ilast updated:
09-Dec-2017

Team List
All Starz Jnr
Awesome Angels 11s1
Awesome Angels 13s1
Awesome Angels 13s2
Awesome Angels 15s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s1
Awesome Angels 8-10s2
Black Panthers
Blaze Jnr
Blazers
Bluebirds
Cruisers
Devils
Dynamite
Falcons
Fireflyz
Firestorm
Force
Golden Girls
Lightning Bolts
Little Dolphins
Mystix Jnr
Neon Nightmares 11s
Neon Nightmares 13s
NetSetGo!
Netta
Northern Blues Cats
Northern Blues Cheetahs
Northern Blues Chicks
Northern Blues Cubs
Northern Blues Joeys
Northern Blues Kangas
Northern Blues Koalas
Northern Blues Leopards
Northern Blues Lions
Northern Blues Monkeys
Northern Blues Tigers
Northern Blues Wallabies
Phoenix
Power
Ravens
Rockettes
Roxy
Rush
SS Diamonds
SS Magic
SS Rubies
SS Saphires
SS Sparks
Storm
Strikers
Superstars
The Jets
Thunderbolts
V.S.Connected I
V.S.Connected II
V.S.Connected III
Waterlillies
Wildcats
Team name:V.S.Connected I
Top colour:black/green
Skirt colour:black/green
Bibs colour:black/green
Formed:2014-02-08 ()
Manager:Helen Edmonds
Coach:Foishan Harris
Formerly:
Associated:
Team Photo:
Current Fixture
2017 Spring
RoundDateTimeVenueHome TeamAway Team
Rnd 1Jul-2209:50Court 4V.S.Connected I (44)defeatedDynamite (31)
Rnd 2Jul-2909:50NoneV.S.Connected IvsBYE
Rnd 3Aug-508:45Court 1Northern Blues Tigers (11)lost toV.S.Connected I (78)
Rnd 4Aug-1208:45Court 4V.S.Connected I (36)defeatedNorthern Blues Lions (27)
Rnd 5Aug-1908:45Court 1Rush (9)lost toV.S.Connected I (38)
Rnd 6Aug-2608:45Court 3Blaze Jnr (6)lost toV.S.Connected I (26)
Rnd 7Sep-208:45Court 2V.S.Connected I (30)defeatedThe Jets (20)
Rnd 8Sep-909:30Court 2V.S.Connected I (21)lost toDynamite (23)
Rnd 9Sep-1613:15NoneV.S.Connected IvsBYE
Rnd 10Sep-2308:45Court 2Northern Blues Tigers (4)lost toV.S.Connected I (52)
Rnd 11Oct-1410:15Court 3V.S.Connected I (29)defeatedNorthern Blues Lions (11)
Rnd 12Oct-2108:45Court 1Rush (7)lost toV.S.Connected I (43)
Rnd 13Oct-2808:45Court 2Blaze Jnr (26)defeatedV.S.Connected I (20)
Rnd 14Nov-1108:45Court 2V.S.Connected I (32)defeatedThe Jets (21)
Rnd 15Nov-1808:45Court 1V.S.Connected I (26)defeatedDynamite (22)
SemiNov-2509:00Court 1V.S.Connected I (26)defeatedDynamite (15)
GrandDec-909:00Court 1V.S.Connected I (31)defeatedNorthern Blues Lions (23)
All Competition:
2017(Spring) - 19&Under2017(Autumn) - 19&Under2016(Spring) - 18&Under2016(Autumn) - 18&Under
2015(Spring) - 18&Under2015(Autumn) - 18&Under2014(Spring) - 17&Under2014(Autumn) - 17&Under
Games Record:
Players:

Note:
game count for
play with V.S.Connected I,
except total for ALL column
nametotal
ALL
games
total
team
games
2017
Spring
2017
Autumn
2016
Spring
2016
Autumn
Elly 10310315161514
Natasha 1009412121513
Abbey 898815161414
Taylah 525213141411
Teia 5451113159
Jessica 1051711510
Janayah 581615001
Elijah 301414000
Linda Anabella 14148600
Angel 666000
Keely 5641111
Ngakiri 6341201
Victoria 511000
Jorjah 3111000
Team Ladder Position History:
Team Game History:

Note:
close game 1 or 2 goals
(bolded)
Team Honours:
(includes PVNA and PV Comets)
HonourSeasonNameNote
PVNA Grand Finalists 2017 - Spring V.S.Connected I by 8 - 19&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2017 - Spring Elijah Kereopa - V.S.Connected I - 19&Under
PVNA Best and Fairest 2017 - Autumn Elly Kereopa - V.S.Connected I - 19&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2017 - Autumn Abbey Tomkinson - V.S.Connected I - 19&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2016 - Spring Taylah Chamra - V.S.Connected I - 18&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2016 - Spring Anthony Maniapoto - V.S.Connected I - 18&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2016 - Autumn V.S.Connected I by 9 - 18&Under
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2016 - Autumn Lindy Stephens - V.S.Connected I - 18&Under
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2015 - Spring Lindy Stephens - V.S.Connected II - 15&Under
PVNA Grand Finalists 2015 - Autumn V.S.Connected I by 22 - 18&UnderB Grade
PVNA Most Valuable Player in Grand Final 2015 - Autumn Abbey Tomkinson - V.S.Connected I - 18&UnderB Grade
PV Comets Teams 2015 - Spring Lindy Stephens - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest&Fairest
PVNA B&F Runner Up 2014 - Spring Diane Lau - V.S.Connected I - 17&Under
Honour Award: Sue Drummond (13s) 2014 - Spring Lindy Stephens - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&Under
PV Comets Teams 2014 - Spring Lindy Stephens - PV Comets 13&U(1) - 13&UnderBest and Fairest
PV Comets Teams 2012 - Spring Lindy Stephens - PV Comets 11&U(1) - 11&Under11&U Coaches Award
PVNA Best and Fairest 2011 - Spring Lindy Stephens - SS Sparks - 11&Under